Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์การทำภาพให้เสถียรทางหมุนสำหรับยูเอวี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Software development of rotational image stabilization for UAV
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจษฎา ชินรุ่งเรือง
Second Advisor
วิทยากร อัศดรวิเศษ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1354
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันกล้องวีดิทัศน์ได้ถูกนํามาใช้งานในด้านต่างๆ อย่างแพร่หลาย รวมทั้งการติดตั้งไปกับ อากาศยานไร้นักบินเพื่อใช้ในการถ่ายภาพทางอากาศ ซึ่งนิยมใช้ในการสํารวจพื้นที่ หรือติดตามการเคลื่อนที่ของวัตถุที่สนใจ แต่เนื่องจากเกิดปัญหาสัญญาณภาพวีดิทัศน์ที่ได้เกิดการสั่นหรือหมุนของสัญญาณภาพ ซึ่งสัญญาณภาพที่แสดงจะสั่นหรือหมุนไปด้วยทําให้ยากต่อการสังเกตและติดตาม ดังนั้นจึงต้องการแก้ปัญหาด้วยการชดเชยการสั่นและหมุนของสัญญาณภาพ ซึ่งสามารถทําได้โดย การใช้ระบบการทําเสถียรของการแสดงภาพ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะกล่าวถึงการพัฒนาโปรแกรม เพื่อทําภาพหมุนให้เสถียร โดยใช้วิธีการติดตามจุดลักษณ์เพื่อใช้การแปลงสัมพรรคซึ่งใช้เป็นวิธีการบิด กลับสัญญาณภาพที่หมุนไปเพื่อให้สัญญาณภาพเสถียร ซึ่งผลการทํางานของโปรแกรมสามารถทําภาพหมุนให้เสถียรได้ในระดับที่น่าพอใจ เพราะสัญญาณภาพที่ผ่านการแก้ปัญหาจากโปรแกรมแล้ว สามารถชดเชยการหมุนได้ทั้งหมด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, video cameras are widely used in many applications including installing video cameras on UAV to use for taking which is popularly used in surveillance, reconnaissance and target mission. As a result of vibration or rotation of video frame, leading to inconvenience for objects to be observed and tracked, we have to compensate vibration and rotation of video frame. This can be done by using stabilization of video display. This thesis develops computer program to stabilize rotated video frame by employing feature tracking to warping rotated video frame in order to stabilize video frame. Developed computer program gives satisfying result since video frame can be completely compensated for the rotation.
Share
COinS