Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองสมดุลเคมีสำหรับปฏิกิริยาไฮโดรจิเนชันของบิวทาไดอีน จากการผลิตโอเลฟินส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of equilibrium model for butadiene hydrogenation from olefins production
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดชา ฉัตรศิริเวช
Second Advisor
ทศพร บุญยพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1268
Abstract
ปฎิกิริยาไฮโดรจิเนชันของไฮโดรคาร์บอนผสมที่ประกอบด้วย 1, 3 บิวทาไดอีน, ไฮโซบิวทีน 1-บิวทีน, 2-บิวทีน ไฮโซบิวเทน และนอร์มัลบิวเทน ได้คำนวณด้วยวิธีค่าพลังงานกิบส์ต่ำสุด ณ อุณหภูมิและความดันของการผลิต แบบจำลองเครื่องปฏิกรณ์เคมีที่เหมาะสมมี 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ แบบจำลองปฏิกิริยาไฮโดรจิเนชันของบิวทาไดอีนเป็นบิวทีน และบิวเทนตามลำดับ และแบบจำลองปฏิกิริยาไอโซเมอร์ไรเซชันต่อด้วยปฏิกิริยาไฮโดรจิเนชันของบิวทาไดอีนเป็นบิวทีน และบิวเทนตามลำดับ การคำนวณสัดส่วนการเกิดปฏิกิริยาของบิวทาไดอีน สัดส่วนการผลิตบิวทีนรวม และบิวเทนรวมได้ผลใกล้เคียงกับผลการผลิตภายใต้สภาวะเดียวกัน การเกิดปฏิกิริยาของบิวทาไดอีนเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อเพิ่มอัตราส่วนของไฮโดรเจนต่อไฮโดรคาร์บอนผสมบิวทาไดอีนเกิดปฏิกิริยาได้สมบูรณ์ เมื่ออัตราส่วนของไฮโดรเจนต่อไฮโดรคาร์บอนผสมมีค่าใกล้เคียง ตามอัตราส่วนทางทฤษฎีสำหรับปฏิกิริยาบิวทาไดอีนเป็นบิวทีน การเลือกเกิดบิวทีนและบิวเทน ได้คำนวณจากการปรับสัดส่วนของขนาดปริมาณบิวทีน และบิวเทนที่เปลี่ยนไปตามลำดับ เมื่อเพิ่มอัตราส่วนของไฮโดรเจนต่อไฮโดรคาร์บอนผสม การเลือกเกิดบิวทีนจะลดลง ในขณะที่การเลือกเกิดบิวเทนเพิ่มขึ้นแบบเอ็กโพเนนเชียล และการเลือกเกิดบิวเทนเพียงอย่างเดียวเกิดขึ้นได้ เมื่ออัตราส่วนไฮโดรเจนต่อไฮโดรคาร์บอนผสม มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับอัตราส่วนทางทฤษฎีสำหรับปฏิกิริยาบิวทาไดอีนเป็นบิวเทน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Hydrogenation of mixed C4’s containing 1,3 butadiene, i-butene,1-butene, 2-butenes, i-butane and n-butane, was estimated by minimization of Gibbs free energy under actual operating pressure and temperature. Two approximate reactor models were hydrogenation of butadiene to butenes and butanes consecutively (HH), and isomerization of 1-butene to 2-butenes followed by hydrogenation of butadiene to butenes and butane respectively (IHH). The estimated of butadiene conversion and yields of butenes and butanes were quite agreed with the corresponding results obtained from actual operation. Butadiene conversion was improved by increase in hydrogen to feed ratio. The complete conversion could be achieved the theoretical hydrogen to feed ratio for hydrogenation of butadiene to butenes. Selectivities of butenes and butanes were estimated by normalizing magnitude of butene and butane amounts changed respectively. With increase in hydrogen to feed ratio, the selectivity of butenes decreased, whereas the other increased exponentially. The selectivity of butanes reached unity at the theoretical hydrogen to feed ratio for hydrogenation of butadiene to butanes.
Share
COinS