Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดตารางงานแบบไหลเลื่อนยืดหยุ่น 2 ขั้นตอน ที่มีเวลาดำเนินงานไม่แน่นอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Two-state flexible flow shop scheduling with uncertain operation time
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถสิทธิ์ สุรฤกษ์
Second Advisor
นครทิพย์ พร้อมพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1231
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการจัดตารางงานให้กับระบบการผลิตแบบไหลเลื่อนยืดหยุ่น 2 ขั้นตอนการทำงาน เวลาที่ใช้ดำเนินงานเครื่องจักรแต่ละเครื่องมีค่าไม่แน่นอนขึ้นกับประเภทของงาน แต่มีการแจกแจงแบบปกติ โดยกำหนดมาในรูปของค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ คือ การหาต้นแบบของการคำนวณที่ทำให้เวลาปิดงานของระบบน้อย โดยแยกการคำนวณออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ การจัดตารางให้กับงานบนเครื่องจักรในชั้นตอนที่ 1 การจัดตารางให้กับงานบนเครื่องจักรในขั้นตอนที่ 2 และการคำนวณส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของเวลาปิดงาน การจัดตารางงานในขั้นตอนที่ 1 และ 2 ใช้เทคนิคการขยายและจำกัดเขตเพื่อให้ได้เวลาปิดงานของระบบน้อย แล้วใช้อัลกอริทึมของจอห์นสันจัดเรียงงานบนแต่ละเครื่องจักร ต้นแบบที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้สามารถใช้จัดตารางงานให้กับระบบผลิตแบบเครื่องจักรเดี่ยว ระบบผลิตแบบเครื่องจักรขนาด ระบบผลิตแบบไหลเลื่อนสองขั้นตอน และระบบผลิตแบบไหลเลื่อนยืดหยุ่นสองขั้นตอนได้ แต่ไม่สามารถใช้ได้กับระบบผลิตแบบไหลเลื่อนและไหลเลื่อนยืดหยุ่นที่มีขั้นตอนมากกว่า 2 ขั้นตอนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research proposes a job scheduling algorithm for two-state flexible flow shop. The running time, defined by a normal distribution, of each machine can be different depended on the types of job. The running time id defined in term of mean and standard deviation. The objective of the research is to find the computational model that reduces the makespan of the system. The algorithm is divided into three computational steps that are to schedule jobs on the machine in the first and the second steps whose goal is to reduce the operation time and to compute the standard deviation of the makespan. In the first and the second steps, branch and bound technique is applied to the algorithm to minimize the closing time. All jobs in first step are orderly scheduled using Johnson's algorithm. Our model can be used in single machine scheduling, parallel machine scheduling, two-state flow shop machine scheduling and two-state flexible flow shop machine scheduling. However, it can's be used in flow shop machine scheduling and flexible flow shop machine scheduling with more than two states.
Creative Commons License