Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวิธีการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of Science learning methods of mathayom suksa three students with different Science learning achievement
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.58
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 450 คน ปีการศึกษา 2548 จากโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 10 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถามวิธีการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย หาค่าความถี่และร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมในการเรียน พบว่า ร้อยละ 79.68 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงมีการศึกษาบทปฏิบัติการทดลองจากเอกสารประกอบการเรียนตามที่ครูมอบหมาย นักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนปานกลางและต่ำใช้หนังสือ หรือเอกสารประกอบการเรียนร่วมกับเพื่อนร้อยละ 66.67 และ 66.39 ตามลำดับ 2. ด้านการเรียนในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ร้อยละ 87.17 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงปฏิบัติการทดลองตามขั้นตอนที่กำหนดในเอกสารประกอบการเรียนอย่างเคร่งครัด ร้อยละ 81.56 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนปานกลางสอบถามเพื่อนเมื่อไม่เข้าใจการทดลองที่ปฏิบัติ และร้อยละ 68.85 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำรอฟังเฉลยปัญหา และสมมติฐานการทดลองจากครู 3. ด้านการเรียนภายหลังจากชั้นเรียน พบว่า ร้อยละ 74.33 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงส่งงานที่ครูมอบหมายในเวลาที่กำหนด ร้อยละ 86.09 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนปานกลางทำงานที่ครูมอบหมายร่วมกับเพื่อน ร้อยละ 59.84 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำทำรายงานกลุ่มโดยให้เพื่อนช่วยเหลือ 4. ด้านการเตรียมตัวในการสอบ พบว่า ร้อยละ 66.84 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงทบทวนบทเรียนก่อนสอบ ร้อยละ 50.35 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนปานกลางใช้เวลาเตรียมตัวในการสอบจนกระทบเวลาพักผ่อน ร้อยละ 74.59 ของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำทบทวนบทเรียนชีววิทยาศาสตร์โดยการเรียนพิเศษ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a survey research. The purpose was to study the science learning methods of different science learning achievement of mathayom suksa three students. The sample were 450 students who studied in 2005 academic year which were random selected from 10 schools in Bangkok. The research instrument was science learning methods questionnaires which was constructed by the researcher. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage and content analysis. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. In preparation for learning. 79.68 per cent of students with high science learning achievement would study the laboratory directions as the teachers assigned, while 66.67 per cent of students with moderate science learning achievement and 66.39 per cent of low science learning achievement used learning materials with their friends. 2. During science classes. 87.17 per cent of students with high science learning achievement would follow the laboratory instructions every time, while 81.56 per cent of students with moderate science learning achievement would consult their friends when did not understand the laboratory directions. And 68.85 per cent of students with low science learning achievement would wait for the answers and instructions from the teachers. 3. After science classes. 74.33 per cent of students with high science learning achievement students would always send the assignments on time, while 86.09 per cent of students with moderate science learning achievement did the assignments with friends and 59.84 per cent of students with low science learning achievement students did the reports by acquiring help from their friends. 4. In preparation the examination. 66.84 per cent of students with high science learning achievement reviewed the lessons by themselves while 50.35 per cent of students with moderate science learning achievement would reviewed the lessons closed to the examination time and affected their rest time and 74.59 per cent of students with low science learning achievement would revised the lesson by attending tutoring class.
ISBN
9741424817
Share
COinS