Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดหมวดหมู่อย่างมีน้ำหนักอัตโนมัติสำหรับหัวข้อด้านความปลอดภัยของคอมพิวเตอร์โดยอิงตามค่าความนิยม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Automatic weighted categorization for computer security topics based on popularity
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1222
Abstract
ความรู้ด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยทางคอมพิวเตอร์มีอยู่มากมายหลายแหล่ง โดยแต่ละแหล่งมีการจัดเก็บเน้นไปทางด้านในด้านหนึ่ง งานวิจัยที่ผ่านมาได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูลต่างๆ โดยมีไดเรกทอรีเวบ ระบบค้นหาข้อมูล ตำราเรียนหรือหนังสือ หลักสูตรต่างๆ การประชุมวิชาการ และเวบไซต์โดยไม่ได้ทำเป็นแบบอัตโนมัติ ซึ่งใช้เวลาพอสมควรในการรวบรวมข้อมูลดังกล่าว และโครงสร้างในการจัดเก็บจะมีเพียงแค่ 3 ระดับชั้นเท่านั้น คือ หัวข้อระดับบนสุด หัวข้อย่อย และรายละเอียดภายใต้หัวข้อ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ ได้ปรับปรุงแนวทางปฏิบัติของวิจัยที่ผ่านมาให้เป็นแบบอัตโนมัติ และจัดให้เป็นโครงสร้างที่ไม่สมดุลโดยสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงความลึกในการจัดลำดับหัวข้อไปตามความนิยมของหัวข้อต่างๆ ซึ่งทำให้จัดเก็บหัวข้อได้มากกว่า 3 ระดับชั้น นอกจากนี้ยังจัดเก็บหัวข้อการรักษาความปลอดภัยทางคอมพิวเตอร์ได้ครบถ้วนมากยิ่งขึ้น และยังช่วยลดเวลาในการรวบรวมการจัดหมวดหมู่ และการบำรุงรักษาฐานข้อมูลของหัวข้อเหล่านี้ทำให้สามารถเรียบเรียงหัวข้อได้บ่อย สอดคล้องกับกระแสความนิยมในด้านต่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There are great many sources for computer security literature. Each source tends to store in a certain specific manner. Past researches had collected all relevant information for each different source including web-directory, search engine, textbooks, courses, seminar working paper, and websites. Unfortunately, they are collected manually, and thus make it a time-consuming process to gather all information. Besides, the structure of the information storage is of only 3 levels which are topic level, sub-topic level, and detail under topic level. This research paper has improved the practice of past researches into an automated form, and organized the information into an imbalanced structure that allows subject classification based on different popularity, and thus allowing more than 3-level-information-storge. Further, it also allows a complete record keeping of computer security literature, while reducing time to sort information as well as to maintain the database.
Share
COinS