Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจจัดสรรน้ำในโครงการชลประทาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a decision support system for water allocation in an irrigation project
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โปรดปราน บุณยพุกกณะ
Second Advisor
สุจริต คูณธนกุลวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1199
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจจัดสรรน้ำในโครงการชลประทาน โดยสะสมความรู้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระบบเสนอทางเลือกในการตัดสินใจจัดสรรน้ำผ่านประตูน้ำเพื่อส่งไปในแต่ละพื้นที่ จากการคำนวณต้นแบบสและสมการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชลประทานที่สำคัญและจำเป็น การตัดสินใจจัดสรรน้ำจำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลปริมาณมากและอาศัยประสบการณ์จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ โดยเฉพาะในประเทศไทยที่ขาดแคลนวิศวกรผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการจัดสรรน้ำและมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่เพาะปลูกอย่างรวดเร็ว ดังนั้นระบบที่นำเสนอนี้จึงเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นที่จะช่วยทำให้การตัดสินใจจัดสรรน้ำเป็นไปด้วยความสะดวก โดยรวบรวมต้นแบบและสมการการใช้น้ำของพืช ความสามารถของคลองส่งน้ำ นโยบายการจัดสรรน้ำแบบต่าง ๆ ระบบสามารถนำเสนอทางเลือกในการจัดสรรน้ำที่เหมาะสม โดยคำนึงถึงความต้องการน้ำของพืช ประวัติการจัดสรรน้ำในอดีตพื้นที่เสียหาย และปริมาณน้ำจากแหล่งอื่น นอกเหนือจากนั้นระบบยังอนุญาตให้ผู้ใช้สามารถปรับแก้ค่าของตัวแปรที่ไม่อาจคาดการณ์ได้ และข้อมูลที่มิอาจคาดเดาล่วงหน้า เช่น ปริมาณฝน เป็นต้น และระบบจะจำลองผลลัพธ์เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้ได้เลือกวิธีการจัดสรรน้ำที่เหมาะสมได้ จากการทดสอบระบบพบว่าระบบการตัดสินใจจัดสรรน้ำที่เสนอนั้นให้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจและสามารถช่วยแจ้งวิศวกรให้สามารถตัดสินใจจัดสรรน้ำได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และเป็นต้นแบบในการตัดสินใจจัดสรรน้ำให้กับพื้นที่โครงการชลประทานอื่น ๆ ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes a Decision Support System (DSS) for water allocation in an irrigation project in Thailand. By accumulating knowledge from experts, this systems offers decision to allocate water to each area through water gates using series of water usage and water allocation models. Decision to allocate the right amount of water especially to the agriculture areas is a sensitive task that requires large amount of data and experiences. In Thailand, such problem is magnified due to the lack of experts and the rapid change of crops growing area. This thesis aims at collecting necessary models including water usage, capacity of canels, water allocation policy. Etc. The system presents best decisions to allocate water through water gates based on historical data, damage areas and other water sources. Furthermore, the system allows the users to change some of the parameters to account for unknown data and other unanticipated information such as rains etc. The systems simulates the results based on user-input parameters and recommends best solution for the users. The test of the systems shows satisfactory results which would help notice water resource engineers to allocate the water more effectively. This systems may serve as a model to allocate water in other irrigation areas.
Creative Commons License