Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรด้วยการบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเอง: กรณีศึกษาโรงงานเหล็กแผ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Increasing the overall rquipment effectiveness (OEE) by autonomous maintenance : A case study of steel sheet factory
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1520
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรด้วยการ บำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเอง ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าเครื่องจักรที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ เครื่องตัด เหล็กม้วน S41 เนื่องจากผลผลิตที่ออกจากเครื่องนี้จะเข้าไปยังเครื่องจักรอื่นๆ ภายในโรงงาน คิดเป็น 90% ของน้ำหนักทั้งหมด รองลงไปคือ เครื่องตัดเหล็ก L61 และ L41 ก่อนการปรับปรุงโรงงานใช้ระบบการซ่อมเมื่อเครื่องจักรเสีย (Breakdown Maintenance) โดยอยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของฝ่ายวิศวกรรม สาเหตุหลักที่ทำให้ประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรของโรงงานแห่งนี้มีค่าต่ำเนื่องมาจากพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตใช้เครื่องไม่ถูกต้อง ขาดความเข้าใจในการตั้งเครื่อง พนักงานไม่สนใจในการบำรุงรักษา ไม่มีมาตรฐานในการบำรุงรักษา และขาดการตรวจเช็คประจำวัน แนวทางในการปรับปรุงในโรงงานแห่งนี้คือ (1) ทำความเข้าใจกับผู้บริหารในการนำ ระบบการบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเองมาใช้ (2) อบรมให้กับพนักงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง (3) กำหนดความสำคัญ ของเครื่องจักร (4) กำหนดความรับผิดชอบในการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักร (5) จัดทำคู่มือการ บำรุงรักษาและ (6) จัดทำใบตรวจสอบประจำวัน ภายหลังจากได้นำระบบมาใช้เป็นระยะเวลา ประมาณ 4 เดือน ผู้วิจัยได้ประเมินผลด้วยดัชนีประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรซึ่งเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 64.98% เป็น 70.25% หรือเพิ่มขึ้น 5.27%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to increase the Overall Equipment Effectiveness (OEE) by autonomous maintenance. After studying, it was found that the most important machine is Slitter (S41). Because the output weight of steel sheet must be used by this machine about 90%, and the other is Leveller (L61, L41). The previous maintenance system of this factory is Breakdown Maintenance that Engineering Section is in charged of The root causes of low OEE are that the operators operate the machine without correct method, misunderstand about the setup machine, careless about the maintenance, without standard of maintenance and lack of daily check. The improve methods are (1) make clear with top management about the advantage of applying for autonomous maintenance, (2) train the concerned operators, (3) classify the important machine, (4) assign responsibility for machine maintenance, (5) make work instruction for maintenance, and (6) make the daily check sheet. By comparing the results of the previous Breakdown Maintenance System with the improving by the autonomous maintenance was applied for 4 months, it was found that the Overall Equipment Effectiveness increase from 64.98% to 70.25% (average increased 5.27%).
Creative Commons License