Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาระบบเอกสารเพื่อพัฒนาระบบบริหารการผลิต : กรณีตัวอย่างโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on the document system for production management system development : a case study in an automotive spare part factory
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สีรง ปรีชานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1501
Abstract
จากการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ตัวอย่าง โดยการศึกษาถึงโครงสร้างขององค์กร ขั้นตอนการทำงาน และระบบเอกสารที่ใช้ เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ซึ่งพบว่าหน่วยงานต่างๆที่เกี่ยวกับการผลิตและหน่วยงานที่สนับสนุนการผลิตนั้นมีปัญหาคือ การไม่ทราบขอบข่ายอำนาจหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ และความไม่มีประสิทธิภาพของการประสานงานเนื่องจากขาดข้อมูลที่สมบูรณ์ รวมไปถึงตัวเอกสารที่ใช้ไม่เหมาะสมและไม่ครอบคลุมทำให้มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานในการบริหารการผลิตที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอ จากสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาโดยการนำระบบเอกสารมาใช้พัฒนาระบบบริหารการผลิตของโรงงานตัวอย่าง โดยเริ่มตั้งแต่การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างองค์กรเพื่อมารองรับการทำงาน เพิ่มส่วนงานการบริหารระดับกลาง 2 ฝ่าย ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นฝ่ายสำนักงานประกอบด้วย แผนกขาย แผนกบัญชี และแผนกคงคลังจัดซื้อ ฝ่ายโรงงานประกอบด้วย แผนกสนับสนุนการผลิตและแผนกผลิต พร้อมกับกำหนดหน้าที่การปฏิบัติงานของแต่ละแผนก ออกแบบเอกสาร แบบบันทึก และรายงาน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นเอกสารที่ใช้ในการวางแผน 7 ฉบับ เอกสารในการควบคุม 15 ฉบับ เอกสารในการติดต่อประสานงาน 20 ฉบับ การปรับปรุงระบบการทำงาน การกำหนดหน้าที่ปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับเอกสารขั้นตอนการไหลและความถี่ของเอกสาร การนำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาช่วยในระบบเอกสาร หลังจากการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างองค์กร และนำระบบเอกสารเพื่อการบริหารการผลิตมาใช้แล้วพบว่า ตัวรูปแบบเอกสารและการกำหนดทิศทางการไหล ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการวางแผน ควบคุม ประสานงาน ระหว่างแผนกและลดความซ้ำซ้อนของระบบการทำงานภายในองค์กร ซึ่งพบว่าผลที่ได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจของทางกรรมการผู้จัดการ และรองกรรมการผู้จัดการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
From the study of automotive spare part factory problems, which were the study of organization structure, work process and document system, in order to analyse all the main problems that have been occurred in the factory were the unknowing of scopes, authority and responsibilities of works and the lack of coordination efficiency. These problems were caused by an inappropriate document system. As the result, the management system was affected to be inefficiency. From the problems described, this thesis proposed the method of problem solving by using the document system to develop the production management of the case study factory. The process began at the organization structure improvement for supporting all works in the factory, added to middle-level administrative departments ; 1) an office department consisted of a sales section, and accounting section and an inventory purchase section 2) a factory department consisted of a production support section and a product section and then specifies work responsibilities for each department, and also design the format of document, report, record there were seven plan documents, fifteen control documents and twenty coordinate documents the work system improvement, document duties specification, document flow process and its freguency, and using computer program for helping document system were also assigned to the process. After re-organization and using the proposed document system for production management, we found that the proposed document format and flow direction specification could help to increase the performance of work planning, control and coordination between each department in the factory, and also help to decrease the system redundancy of organization work. The results satisfied the managing director and vice managing director.
Creative Commons License