Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมดุลน้ำในลุ่มแม่น้ำยม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Water balance in Yom basin
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพันธุ์ รักวิจัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1325
Abstract
ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ใช้วิธีการแบบจำลองหาสมดุลของน้ำผิวดินแบบง่าย ในการคำนวณค่าปริมาณเก็บกักในลุ่มน้ำ โดยใช้ข้อมูล สภาพลมฟ้าอากาศ ข้อมูลสภาพน้ำฝน ข้อมูลปริมาณน้ำท่าที่รวบรวมได้ มาทำการวิเคราะห์เชิงสถิติตามหลักอุทกวิทยา รวมถึงการหาค่าการคายระเหย การใช้น้ำของพืช และการเก็บกักน้ำในลุ่มน้ำ โดยพื้นที่ศึกษามีขนาด 23,616 ตร.กม. มีแม่น้ำยมไหลผ่านใจกลางของพื้นที่ศึกษา มีลำน้ำสาขาหลายสายไหลมาบรรจบกับแม่น้ำยม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าการคายระเหยอ้างอิงจากวิธีของ Modified Penman ได้ค่าเฉลี่ย 1,588 ม.ม.ต่อปี และฝนเฉลี่ย 1,119 ม.ม.ต่อปี เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการใช้น้ำของพืชของพื้นที่เกษตร ต้องการใช้น้ำ 5,440 ล้านลบ.ม.ต่อปี เมื่อรวมกับน้ำอุปโภคบริโภคจะเป็นปริมาณน้ำที่ต้องการใช้ในพื้นที่รวม 5,478 ล้านลบ.ม.ต่อปี จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยหลักสมดุลน้ำ 3 กรณี คือ สภาพปีปัจจุบัน (2544-2545) สภาพปีน้ำน้อย และสภาพปีน้ำมาก พบว่าสัดส่วนของปริมาณน้ำที่กระจายอยู่ในระบบแบ่งเป็นการคายระเหย 41.5 ถึง 45.6 เปอร์เซ็นต์ การใช้น้ำในพื้นที่ 16.6 ถึง 18.2 เปอร์เซ็นต์ การซึมและการเติมน้ำใต้ดิน 5.5 ถึง 20.2 เปอร์เซ็นต์ น้ำท่า 16.7 ถึง 35.0 เปอร์เซ็นต์โดยประมาณ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปริมาณน้ำต้นทุนละความต้องการใช้น้ำ พบว่าเกิดการขาดแคลนในช่วงฤดูแล้งเกือบทุกพื้นที่ ส่วนการขาดแคลนในช่วงต้นฤดูฝนเกิดขึ้นบ่อยครั้งในเดือนมิถุนายน ในพื้นที่ที่มีการเพาะปลูกมาก คือ พื้นที่ตอนกลางและตอนล่างของลุ่มน้ำ สาเหตุเนื่องจากช่วงเวลาดังกล่าวเป็นช่วงปลูกข้าว ความต้องการน้ำในการเตรียมแปลงมีมากกว่าปริมาณฝน และเมื่อพิจารณาน้ำท่าเฉลี่ยในช่วงฤดูฝนพบว่ามีปริมาณน้ำส่วนเกินในทุกพื้นที่ของลุ่มน้ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this study, a simple water balance model was chosen for calculating the basin storage and using collected meteorological data | rainfall data and stream flow data. These data were analysed statistically according to the hydrological principle. The analysis of evapotranspiration, crop water requirement, consumptive use, and surface storage were carried out. The studied area was 23,616 km2 with the Yom river flowing through the middle of the basin area with many tributaries and canals. The reference eveapotranspiration was calculated by the Modified Penman method with the average value 1,588 mm/yr. while the average annual rainfall was 1,119 mm/yr. The crop water requirement was estimated to be about 5,440 million cubic meters annually.If water for domestic uses was included, the water consumption was about 5,478 million cubic meters per year. The study of water balance were made in 3 cases i.e. the average year case (2001-2002) | the dry year case,and the wet year case. About 41.5 to 45.6 percent of the total amount of water in the basin was lost through evaporation and evapotranspiration. About 16.6 to 18.2 percent was consumptive use, 5.2 to 20.2 percent was infiltration and groundwater recharge, and 16.7 to 35.0 percent was runoff. The comparison of water supply and water demand found that most of the basin areas were shortage of water in the dry season. Also the water shortage often occurred in the beginning of wet season especially in June in the area with high cultivation, e.g. the middle and the lower basin areas. It was the period of planting rice which required water more than the available rainfall. When considering the average runoff during the rainy season, there was water in excess in most of the basin area.
Creative Commons License