Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการประเมินระบบบริหารคุณภาพผู้ผลิตสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The improvement of evaluation standard of manufacturer quality management system for the automotive industry in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1487
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เพื่อปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการประเมินระบบบริหาร คุณภาพผู้ผลิตสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์ในประเทศไทย การศึกษาได้มุ่งเน้นเพื่อปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการ ประเมินระบบบริหารคุณภาพผู้ผลิตโดยอาศัยข้อกำหนดของของระบบบริหารคุณภาพของ ISO/TS 16949:2002 ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์และการพัฒนาระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ขั้นตอนของการดำเนินงานของวิทยานิพนธ์: (1) เปรียบเทียบรายละเอียดของมาตรฐานการประเมิน ระบบบริหารคุณภาพฉบับปัจจุบันกับข้อกำหนดของ ISO/TS 16949:2002 (2) ประยุกต์ใช้การปรับปรุงระบบบริหารคุณภาพโดยหลักการ PDCA (3) จัดทำมาตรฐานการประเมินระบบปริหารคุณภาพฉบับปรับปรุง (4) อธิบายรายละเอียดของแต่ละหัวข้อการประเมิน แต่ละหัวข้อการประเมินมีน้ำหนักของการประเมินซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับคุณภาพของชิ้นส่วน หรือการพัฒนาระบบบริหารคุณภาพ แล้วจึงทำการประเมิน ระบบบริหารคุณภาพของผู้ผลิต และวิเคราะห์ผลการประเมินของผู้ผลิต 3 ราย จากการประเมิน 92.31% ของผู้ผลิต 13 ราย สามารถปรับปรุงค่า Delivery PPM ได้ การประเมินที่ผิดพลาดลดลงจาก 34.15% เหลือ 7.69% ความคิดเห็นของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องที่มีต่อมาตรฐาน การประเมินระบบบริหารคุณภาพฉบับปรับปรุงสูงกว่ามาตรฐานการประเมินระบบบริหารคุณภาพฉบับ ปัจจุบัน ระบบบริหารคุณภาพของผู้ผลิตถูกปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้น หัวข้อของการประเมินเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 23 หัวข้อ เป็น 32 หัวข้อ และจำนวนหัวข้อของการประเมินเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 53 หัวข้อ เป็น 143 หัวข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to improve the evaluation standard of suppliers quality management system in the automotive industry in Thailand. The study emphasizes to improve evaluation standard of suppliers quality management system followed by ISO/TS 16949:2002 that concern the product quality development and quality management system development. The operation steps of thesis include: (1) Compare between the detail of the current revision of evaluation standard of suppliers quality management system and requirements of ISO/TS 16949:2002; (2) Apply the improvement of quality management system by PDCA principle; (3) Establish the improvement revision of evaluation standard of suppliers quality management system; (4) Explain the content of each evaluation items; Each evaluation items has evaluation weight that concern the parts quality or quality management system development, and then evaluate the suppliers quality management system and analyze the result of evaluation of 3 suppliers. By the evaluation, 92.31% of 13 suppliers could improve their Delivery PPM. Bad evaluations were reduced from 34.15% to 7.69%. The concerned person’s opinion for the improvement revision of evaluation standard of suppliers quality management system is higher than the current revision of evaluation standard of suppliers quality management system. Quality management system of suppliers was improved. The subject of evaluation items increase from 23 subjects to 32 subjects and the number of evaluation items increase from 53 items to 143 items.
Creative Commons License