Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการวางแผนการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of production planning system in manufacturing industry
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Second Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1480
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนงานสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตโดยทั่วไป และ พัฒนาต่อเป็นระบบสารสนเทศ พร้อมทั้งออกแบบระบบโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อสนับสนุน กระบวนงานและระบบสารสนเทศในส่วนของการวางแผนการผลิต ในการดำเนินงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ เลือกใช้เครื่องมือการพัฒนาระบบตามหลักการของวัฏจักรการพัฒนาระบบ หรือ System Development Life Cycle และใช้โปรแกรมพาวเวอร์บิลเดอร์(Power Builder)ในการทำโปรแกรม ร่วมกับระบบฐานข้อมูล MySQL กระบวนงานที่ออกแบบได้จะครอบคลุมตั้งแต่การรับข้อมูลใบสั่งซื้อสินค้าจากฝ่ายจัดการคำ สั่งซื้อ นำมาทำการวางแผนการผลิตหลัก เพื่อประมวลผลความต้องการวัสดุและภาระงานที่เกิดขึ้นใน แผนกผลิตต่างๆ รวมทั้งการตรวจสอบและจองวัสดุคงคลังสำหรับใบสั่งผลิตหนึ่งๆ ระบบโปรแกรม คอมพิวเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาเพื่อรองรับกระบวนงานที่ออกแบบไว้จะประกอบด้วยส่วนบันทึกค่าเริ่มต้น การทำงาน ส่วนการปฏิบัติงาน และส่วนของการออกเอกสารและรายงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากผลการ ทดสอบการใช้งานพบว่า ระบบสนับสนุนที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถดำเนินการออกเอกสารสั่งผลิตและ เอกสารร้องขอคำสั่งซื้อได้ รวมถึงคำนวณความต้องการใช้วัสดุและคำนวณภาระงานที่เกิดขึ้นใน แผนกผลิตได้ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถเพิ่มศักยภาพในการดำเนินงานโดยลดเวลาในการวาง แผนการผลิตลง ลดความผิดพลาดจากการทำงานของคนและลดปริมาณเอกสารที่จัดเก็บลงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a generic business process and information system for production planning function for manufacturing industry. It also includes design and development of software for the process. In this study, the System Development Life Cycle methodology is used as the main tool, and Powerbuilder program and MySQL database for application development. The business process starts at receiving of sale order from the order handling process and then makes a master schedule, calculates material requirement and working load for the order. The process also checks inventory status and allocates material for production. The software consists of three sections; master data setup, operation and reporting. The system worked well at a test site. It can generate production order and purchase requisition, It also can calculate material requirement and work load for each production department. Furthermore, We found that the developed support system can improve the productivity by reduce the planning time, human error and the necessary document.
Share
COinS