Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดความสูญเสียในกระบวนการพ่นสีของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมพลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Loss reduction in the painting process for plastic industry
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1478
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการทำวิจัย คือการศึกษา เพื่อลดของเสียจากชิ้นส่วนพ่นสีในกระบวนการ ของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมพลาสติก ค่าเฉลี่ยของเสีย ที่เกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการพ่นสี รวมทั้งชิ้นงานรอการแก้ไข มีค่าประมาณ 30.774 % ซึ่งประกอบด้วยชิ้นงานที่บดทำลาย 6.32 % ชิ้นงานรอการแก้ไขได้ 9.51 % อีก 15.21 % เป็นชิ้นงาน ที่ผ่านกระบวนการพ่นสีไปแล้วทั้งที่ใช้งานไม่ได้ ของเสียจากกระบวนการพ่นสี ได้สร้างปัญหาในขั้นตอนการผลิตอย่างต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งจะต้องมีกระบวนการตรวจสอบ และพบของเสีย ต้องดำเนินการแก้ไขหรือขจัดทิ้ง ทำให้ต้นทุนในการผลิตสูงขึ้น และการส่งมอบทำได้ล่าช้า จาการศึกษาและการวิเคราะห์ ของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิต พบว่ามูลเหตุของปัญหา ประกอบไปด้วย 3 ปัญหาหลัก ได้แก่ ฝุ่น รอยขีด และชิ้นงานพ่นสีไม่ดี ด้วยกระบวนการควบคุมสภาพแวดล้อม การดำเนินการทำความสะอาดที่ดีของเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ บูทพ่นสี และ พื้นที่ในการทำงาน รวมทั้งการฝึกอบรมพนักงานพ่นสี ปรากฏว่าของเสียได้ลดลงตามลำดับ ล่าสุด พบว่า ของเสียจากการบดได้ลดลงเหลือ 3.68 % ของเสียรอแก้ไขเหลือ 6.02 % และของเสีย ที่ผ่านกระบวนการพ่นสีไปแล้วเหลือ 7.76 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study for reduction of production defects of painted parts in a plastic factory. From the study, the average of painting defectives including rework parts are revealed to be about 30.774 % : 6.32 % for scraps | 9.51 % for rework and 15.21 % for unseen defects. The defects from the painting processes create problems in the production stages thereafter. Consequently | the rejects found from inspection that need to be improved result in higher production cost and late delivery. An analysis of production defects was conducted. It was found that three main causes of problems comprise of dust, scratches and bad painting. By better environmental control; better practice of cleaning tools | equipments, painting booths and painting areas; and providing training for workers, the defectives are reduced gradually. Recently, the production scraps can be scaled down to 3.68 %, the quantity rework is only 6.02 % and the unseen defectives is 7.76%.
Creative Commons License