Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการวางแผนและควบคุมการซ่อมบำรุงรักษา ในโรงงานผลิตสายถ่ายเลือดสำหรับผู้ป่วยโรคไต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information system for maintenance planning and control in a blood transfer set manufacturer
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1475
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการวางแผน การตรวจติดตามและการรายงานผลการปฏิบัติการบำรุงรักษาสำหรับโรงงานผลิตชุดถ่ายเลือดสำหรับผู้ป่วยโรค ไต ในการศึกษานี้ได้นำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาประยุกต์ใช้ในโรงงานตัวอย่าง จากการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของโรงงานตัวอย่างพบว่าการวางแผนการซ่อมบำรุงไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ถึงแม้มีการวางแผนการซ่อมบำรุงแล้วแต่ยังเกิดปัญหาเครื่องจักรหยุดด้วยสาเหตุเดิมบ่อยครั้ง เนื่องจากการขาดข้อมูลและขาดการนำข้อมูลที่จำเป็นสำหรับการวางแผนการซ่อมบำรุงมาวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาข้างต้นโดยกำหนดสารสนเทศที่ด้องการ กำหนดข้อมูลนำเข้าและวิธีการประมวลผลเพื่อให้ได้สารสนเทศที่ต้องการ จากนั้นได้จัดทำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยในการประมวลผลเพื่อจัดหาอะไหล่คงคลัง แผนการบำรุงรักษาและรายงานการประเมินผลการบำรุงรักษา ผลการนำระบบสารสนเทศไปใช้ในโรงงานตัวอย่าง พบว่าระบบการบำรุงรักษาได้รับการพัฒนา คือ การจัดทำแผนการบำรุงรักษาทั้งรายเดือนและรายปีมีความสะดวกรวดเร็ว มีระบบสารสนเทศทำให้การ เก็บข้อมูลง่ายขึ้นและมีข้อมูลใช้เพื่อพัฒนาระบบต่อไป มีรายงานสรุปอะไหล่คงคลังและมีการประเมินผลการบำรุงรักษาเพื่อให้ผู้บริหารทราบถึงการดำเนินการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการบำรุงรักษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis was to design information system for improvement of a preventive maintenance planning, monitoring and report in a blood transfer set manufacture. From problem analysis on this case study, inefficient preventive maintenance plan was found. Machines stop often from the same cause even there is preventive maintenance plan. This problem happened from insufficient information and no analysis of necessary information for preventive maintenance plan. This thesis provide the method to solve the problem via designing information system for preventive maintenance plan. The computer program was applied to support the information system. Application result of this case study was improvement of preventive maintenance system e.g. monthly and yearly preventive maintenance plan were performed easier and faster than the existing system. Information system allowed the easy data collection and kept the data for continuous system improvement. Moreover the summary of the stock of spare part and evaluation of preventive maintenance for acknowledge of management on preventive maintenance result were reported to the management for monitoring and improving.
Share
COinS