Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์งานรังวัดเพื่อเฝ้าระวังสะพานพระรามหก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A survey analysis for Rama VI bridge monitoring
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูเกียรติ วิเชียรเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1445
Abstract
จากผลการวัดสอบสะพานพระรามหกเดิม มีคลาดเคลื่อนแฝงอยู่ในการวัดสอบ สังเกตจากแนวโน้มของความคลาดเคลื่อนที่มีทิศทางเดียวกัน การศึกษาจะศึกษาถึงขนาดและที่มาตลอดจนผลกระทบของความคลาดเคลื่อนที่มีต่อค่าพิกัดหมุดถาวรบนตะม่อ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ถึงวิธีการรังวัดที่ทำให้ค่าความถูกต้องดีขึ้น งานศึกษานี้ได้นำข้อมูลจากการวัดสอบสะพานพระรามหก มาทำการวิเคราะห์ก่อนและหลังการปรับแก้ค่า Scale Factor, Refraction Error และ First Velocity Correction และใช้วิธีรังวัดทั้งหมด 3 วิธีได้แก่ วิธี ค่าเฉลี่ยของจุดร่วม, ลีสท์สแควร์ และ ลีสท์สแควร์ (Outlier Rejection) ผลจากการทดสอบ พบว่า การนำข้อมูลที่ผ่านการปรับแก้มาคำนวณหาค่าพิกัดหมุดถาวรบนตะม่อ จะส่งผลทำให้ผลการรังวัดมีค่าความถูกต้องที่ดีกว่าการนำข้อมูลจากสนามมาคำนวณค่าพิกัดโดยไม่ผ่านการปรับแก้ Scale Factor, Refraction Error และ First Velocity Correction จากนั้นเมื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบวิธีการวัดสอบแต่ละวิธีทั้ง 3 วิธี ผลจะเห็นได้ว่าการคำนวณโดยวิธี ลีสท์สแควร์ (Outlier Rejection) และวิธีลีสท์สแควร์ จะให้ผลที่มีความถูกต้องมากกว่าวิธี ค่าเฉลี่ยของจุดร่วม ดังนั้นการปรับแก้ข้อมูล และ การรังวัดวิธี ลีสท์สแควร์ (Outlier Rejection) หรือวิธีลีสท์สแควร์จึงมีความเหมาะสมกับการหาการเคลื่อนตัวของโครงสร้างสะพานพระรามหก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
From the result of a survey analysis for RAMA VI Bridge Monitoring, it was found that there were some errors resided in the observation. It was noticeable from the errors having the same direction. The study focuses on the magnitude and original sources of error including the effects on the coordinates of the bridge’s pillars permanent benchmarks. Then the survey method is analyzed to obtain a better accuracy. In this study uses the existing data of the RAMA VI Bridge Monitoring were used. The data were analyzed twice i.e. before and after applied the corrections of scale factor, atmospheric refraction and first velocity. The survey techniques used in this study consist of common point averaging | least squares and least squares with outlier rejection. The result can be found that the data after applying correcting gives better accuracy than The without applying corrections. In comparison of the accuracy obtained from 3 survey techniques, it can be concluded that the calculation using least square and least square with outlier rejection gives better accuracy than common point averaging. Therefore the most efficiency survey technique to monitor the movement of RAMA VI Bridge Structure is network survey.
Share
COinS