Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on design of slab on ground with polypropylene fiber reinforced concrete
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทิต ปานสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.839
Abstract
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับแรงดัดของคอนกรีตเสริมเส้นใยโพลิโพรพิลีนเป็นการศึกษาจากการทดสอบการดัดคานตัวอย่างที่มีสัดส่วนผสมที่มีคุณสมับติต่างๆกันทั้งหมด 10 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยมีคุณสมบัติที่แตกต่างกันคือ กำลังอัดคอนกรีตที่ใช้โดยใช้ค่า 28 และ 32 เมกะปาสคาล กำลังรับแรงดึงประลัยของเส้นใยโดยใช้ค่า 520 และ 640 ปาสคาล อัตราส่วนผสมเพิ่มของเส้นใยโพลิโพรพิลีนที่มีค่าต่างกันคือ 0, 2 และ 3 กิโลกรัม โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่าการเพิ่มขึ้นของกำลังอัดคอนกรีตไม่ส่งผลต่อกำลังรับแรงดัดหลังการแตกร้าว กำลังรับแรงดึงประลัยของเส้นใยและอัตราส่วนส่งผลโดยตรงกับความสามารถในการต้านแรงดัดหลังการแตกร้าวของคานซึ่งบ่งบอกถึงความเหนียวของคอนกรีตเสริมเส้นใย และสำหรับการเปรียบเทียบหลักการออกแบบพื้นวางบนดินที่ใช้คอนกรีตเส้นเส้นใย ผู้ศึกษาพบว่ากำลังรับน้ำหนักสูงสุดที่คำนวณได้จากหลักการออกแบบตามแนวทางของรายงานเชิงวิชาการ TR34 มีค่าสูงกว่าค่าที่ได้จากการคำนวณตามแนวทางการออกแบบของมาตรฐาน ACI 360R ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากผลต่างของสัมประสิทธิ์ในสมการออกแบบที่ต่างกัน และสำหรับการรวบรวมค่าคุณสมบัติของดินภายในประเทศจากงานวิจัยในอดีตพบว่าค่าโมดูลัสต้านการกดของดินในประเทศมีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.024 ถึง 0.157 เมกะปาสคาลต่อมิลลิเมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Behavior study in bending moment of polypropylene reinforced concrete is a study of experiment that proceeded by bending 10 different proportion of composite sample beams. which are two differences of concrete's strength value (28,32 MPa) , three differences of ultimate tensile strength's fiber (520,640 Pa) , three differences in proportion of polypropylene fiber (0 2 3 kg). From the result of study, the increasing compressive strength have no effect on post cracking strength of bending moment, the ultimate tensile strength and proportion of fiber are directly effect to post cracking bending moment capacity which indicate to fiber reinforced concrete toughness. From comparation of the maximum load capacity between TR34 method and ACI 360R method, shows that TR34 has higher value than ACI 360R. Also the difference of equation's factor. The research of soil properties in Thailand found that the K-value are vary 0.024 to 0.157 MPa/mm
Creative Commons License