Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องขยายกำลังแบบวิธีสวิตช์ (คลาสดี) ที่มีภาคควบคุมเสียงหอนเป็นวงจรกรองแบบช่องบาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A switching power amplifier (Class D) with acoustic howling control using notch filter
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจิดกุล โสภาวนิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1397
Abstract
การป้อนกลับทางเสียงระหว่างไมโครโฟนและลำโพงอาจทำให้ระบบเสียงขาดเสถียรภาพที่บางความถี่ เป็นผลให้เกิดการออสซิเลทและส่งเสียงที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ออกมาที่เรียกว่าเสียงหอน อันเป็นปัญหาที่พบได้บ่อยในระบบเสียงสาธารณะ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอโครงงานเครื่องขยายเสียงสำหรับระบบเสียงสาธารณะ ที่มีภาคขยายกำลังเป็นวงจรขยายแบบวิธีสวิตช์ อันมีประสิทธิภาพสูง และได้มีการประยุกต์ใช้วงจรกรองแบบช่องบากเพื่อลดอัตราขยายในบางช่วงความถี่ ทำให้เสียงหอนที่เกิดขึ้นขณะใช้งานลดลงและทำให้สามารถเพิ่มอัตราขยายของเครื่องขยายเสียงในขณะใช้งานได้สูงขึ้น ภาคควบคุมเสียงหอนซึ่งประกอบด้วย วงจรกรองแบบช่องบาก ภาคตรวจจับ และภาคควบคุมนั้นได้ถูกโปรแกรมลงบนตัวประมวลผลเชิงเลข 6713DSK ผลการทดลองพบว่า วงจรกรองแบบช่องบากสามารถลดเสียงหอนได้และอัตราขยายที่สามารถเพิ่มขึ้นได้นั้นขึ้นอยู่กับแบนด์วิดท์และจำนวนฟิลเตอร์ในส่วนของวงจรขยายกำลังคลาสดีนั้นได้ทำการออกแบบและสร้างให้มีกำลังออกสูงสุด 100W แบนด์วิดท์ 20Hz- 20kHz ผลการทดสอบการทำงานได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าวงจรขยายกำลังมีประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่า 80% ตลอดย่านความถี่เสียงที่กำลังออก 100W
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A problem frequently found in a public address (PA) system is acoustic feedback between microphone and loudspeaker which may cause the system unstable at some frequencies and emit high intensity oscillation known as howling. To reduce howling, an amplifier for PA system is proposed. It combines howling controller with a switching power amplifier (class-D). The howling controller will suppress the feedback signals by inserting notch filters to attenuate particular frequencies when howling is detected. Howling controller, consisting of notch filters, detector and controller was implemented on DSP board model TMS320C6713DSP starter kit. Experimental results show that its ability to increase usable gain depends on number of filters and their quality factors. The class-D power amplifier in this thesis is designed for 100w maximum output power and 20Hz-20kHz bandwidth. Experimental results indicate that the efficiency of the class-D power amplifier is higher than 80% for over audio frequency range at output power100w, 8[omega] resistive load.
Creative Commons License