Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจประเมินระดับฮาร์มอนิกเพื่อการต่อโหลดเข้ากับระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Assessment of harmonic level for connection of loads to electric power systems
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1394
Abstract
ศึกษาการตรวจประเมินระดับฮาร์มอนิก เพื่อการต่อโหลดเข้ากับระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังตามมาตรฐาน Engineering Recommendation G 5/4 โดยแบ่งการประเมินเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ก) ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ใช้ประเมินกับผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าที่จะเชื่อมต่อกับระบบแรงดันต่ำ ข) ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ใช้ประเมินกับผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าที่มีโหลดมากขึ้นที่จะเชื่อมต่อกับระบบแรงดันต่ำ ที่ไม่ผ่านการประเมินในขั้นตอนที่ 1 หรือใช้ประเมินผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าที่จะเชื่อมต่อกับระบบแรงดันกลางต่ำกว่า 33 กิโลโวลต์ ค) ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ใช้ประเมินผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าที่จะเชื่อมต่อกับระบบแรงดันกลางหรือสูงกว่า ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้แบบจำลองอิมพีแดนซ์ ของอุปกรณ์ที่เปลี่ยนค่าตามความถี่ฮาร์มอนิก ทั้งนี้ในการวิเคราะห์คำนึงถึงความสมดุลระหว่างระดับของรายละเอียด ที่ต้องใช้ในการประเมินแต่ละขั้นตอนกับระดับความเสี่ยง ที่จะเกิดแรงดันฮาร์มอนิกเกินขีดจำกัดที่ยอมรับได้ อันเนื่องมาจากการเชื่อมต่อของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้านั้น ผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าต้องผ่านการประเมินในขั้นตอนใดขั้นตอนหนึ่ง จึงจะได้รับอนุญาตให้เชื่อมต่อเข้ากับระบบไฟฟ้าได้ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อช่วยในการประเมิน เพื่อความรวดเร็วและแม่นยำในการประเมิน โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ สามารถใช้ประเมินผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าตามมาตรฐาน G 5/4 ได้ทั้ง 3 ขั้นตอน นอกจากนั้นยังมีส่วนของการแก้ปัญหาเบื้องต้น สำหรับผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าที่จะเชื่อมต่อเข้ากับระบบแรงดันต่ำ ที่ไม่ผ่านการประเมินในขั้นตอนที่ 2 ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To empasize on the assessment of harmonic level for connection of customer loads to electric power systems based on Engineering Recommendation G5/4. The three stages assessment procedure comprising i) stage 1 low voltage connected equipment, ii) stage 2 larger low voltage equipment not meeting stage 1 or medium voltage equipment connected at to less than 33 kV, and iii) stage 3 equipment connected at medium voltage or higher where a full harmonic impedance model must be used. The procedure is applied for non-linear equipments considering the information required by the assessment process and the risk of connection. Consumers are allowed to connect to the system if only if its assessment results passes all the required stages. For the accuracy and speed of assessment, the assessment software has been developed. The developed software can assess consumers based on the G 5/4 standard. In addition, it can solve problems for low voltage connection which does not pass the second stage assessment.
Creative Commons License