Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบที่เกิดกับอาคารขนาดเล็กที่ถูกยุติการก่อสร้างและวิธีการบูรณะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect from construction termination on small-size buildings and renovation methods
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1338
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลกระทบและความเสียหายเบื้องต้นของอาคารขนาดเล็กจากการถูกยุติการก่อสร้างและถูกปล่อยทิ้งร้างเป็นเวลานาน ปัจจัยที่ผู้รับเหมาใช้ในการเลือกวิธีการบูรณะ วิธีการที่ผู้รับเหมาใช้ในการตรวจสอบและแก้ไขซ่อมแซมความเสียหาย และผลระทบที่ตามมาจากการใช้วิธีการบูรณะของผู้รับเหมาในปัจจุบัน จากการสำรวจพบว่า ความเสียหายในอาคารขนาดเล็กที่ยุติการก่อสร้างและถูกปล่อยทิ้งร้างเป็นเวลานานมีสาเหตุมาจาก ผลของมาตรฐานในการออกแบบและขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างที่ไม่เหมาะสม คุณภาพของวัสดุที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้างที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐาน ผลของวิธีการหยุดงานที่ไม่เหมาะสมเมื่อถูกยุติการก่อสร้างและสภาพแวดล้อม เมื่อผู้รับเหมาะต้องการบูรณะอาคาร ปัจจัยที่ผู้รับเหมาใช้ในการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการบูรณะอาคารขนาดเล็กคือ สภาพความเสียหายของอาคาร ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมแซม ปริมาณงานที่ได้ก่อสร้างแล้วเสร็จ และระยะเวลาในการซ่อมแซม จากปัจจัยเหล่านี้ สามารถนำมาสร้างแบบจำลองที่ใช้ในการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการบูรณะอาคารของผู้รับเหมา ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางคือ ซ่อมแซมอาคารแล้วก่อสร้างต่อ รื้ออาคารทิ้งแล้วก่อสร้างใหม่ หรือปล่อยทิ้งไว้โดยยังไม่ควรดำเนินการก่อสร้างเนื่องจากไม่คุ้มค่ากับการลงทุน สำหรับวิธีการบูรณะอาคารขนาดเล็กแบบซ่อมแซมอาคารแล้วก่อสร้างต่อ ได้ทำการศึกษาวิธีการตรวจสอบและแก้ไขซ่อมแซมความเสียหายของผู้รับเหมา ซึ่งเมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีตามเอกสารอ้างอิงพบว่ามีหลายวิธีที่ผู้รับเหมาไม่ได้ดำเนินการอย่างเหมาะสมโดยมีสาเหตุมาจาก ผู้รับเหมาไม่มีประสบการณ์ ผู้รับเหมาไม่ทราบถึงวิธีการ และผู้รับเหมาไม่มีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบและแก้ไขซ่อมแซมความเสียหาย ทำให้ส่งผลกระทบต่ออาคารเนื่องจากวิธีการบูรณะของผู้รับเหมาในรูปแบบของความเสียหาย เมื่อได้บูรณะอาคารเสร็จสิ้นไปแล้วในช่วงระยะเวลาหนึ่ง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงได้เสนอ วิธีการตรวจสอบและแก้ไขซ่อมแซมความเสียหายที่เหมาะสม รวมทั้งข้อดีข้อเสียของแต่ละวิธีและได้เสนอแนวทางในการป้องกันความเสียหายที่อาจเกิดกับอาคารขนาดเล็กก่อนถูกยุติการก่อสร้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to study the effects and the primary damages of small-size buildings from the construction termination and being abandon for a period of time. The factors that contractors use to select the renovation methods, and the inspection and repair techniques, are also investigated. The study explores the effects of the renovation methods that the contractors presently use. From the survey, the damages of small-size buildings are caused by the inappropriate design and construction standards, the materials quality, the improper construction termination procedures and environment affect. When a contractor decides to renovate a building, the factors used to select the renovation methods for small-size buildings are the damage status of the buildings, cost of renovation, the amount of the finished work and the duration of renovation. These factors can be used to create a model for the contractors to decide (a) to repair the existing buildings and continue completing the building, or (b) to demolish theexisting building and build the new one, or (c) do not proceed to further construction. From the survey of the inspection and reparation of the abandon buildings currently used by contractors, it is found that there are several methods that should be performed, compared to the recommendations in the technical references. The reasons are that the contractors have no experience or no proper equipment to inspect and repair the damages. Damages to the buildings are sometimes found after the renovation by the current practices of the contractors. This research proposes methods to inspect and repair the building damages, including the advantage and disadvantage of each method. A guideline to prevent damages, before the owner terminates the construction of small-size buildings, is also presented.
Share
COinS