Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ในการกำหนดแฟคเตอร์ของการใช้น้ำบาดาล ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of GIS in determining factors of groundwater use in the Bangkok area and its vicinity
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต คูณธนกุลวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1315
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ในการกำหนดแฟคเตอร์ของการใช้น้ำบาดาลในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการใช้น้ำบาดาลจาก หน่วยงานต่างๆ ทั้งที่เป็นหน่วยงานราชการและหน่วยงานเอกชน ได้แก่การประปานครหลวง การประปาส่วนภูมิภาค ประปาสัมปทาน ประปาหมู่บ้าน บ่อน้ำบาดาลเอกชน และบ่อน้ำบาดาลส่วนตัว โดยประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) ในการคำนวณปริมาณการใช้น้ำบาดาลระดับตำบลรวม 663 ตำบล ให้มีความถูกต้อง แม่นยำ และรวดเร็ว ในการศึกษานี้แบ่งลักษณะการใช้น้ำบาดาลเป็น 3 ประเภทได้แก่การใช้น้ำบาดาลเพื่ออุปโภคบริโภค การใช้น้ำบาดาลเพื่ออุตสาหกรรม และการใช้น้ำเพื่อเกษตรกรรม จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปริมาณการใช้น้ำบาดาลรวมในพื้นที่ศึกษาในปี พ.ศ. 2546 ประมาณ 1.82 ล้าน ลบ.ม./วัน คิดเป็น 662.85 ล้าน ลบ.ม./ปี มีการตรวจสอบข้อมูลปริมาณการใช้น้ำบาดาลโดยวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์กับค่าระดับน้ำบาดาลของชั้นน้ำพระประแดง ชั้นน้ำนครหลวง และชั้นน้ำนนทบุรี เพื่อยืนยันข้อมูลดังกล่าว โดยข้อมูลปริมาณการใช้น้ำบาดาลดังกล่าว สามารถนำมาสร้างแผนที่การใช้น้ำบาดาลในรายประเภทการใช้น้ำ ซึ่งมีความละเอียดถึงระดับตำบล ปริมาณการใช้น้ำบาดาลที่ตรวจสอบกับค่าระดับน้ำบาดาลแล้ว จึงนำมาวิเคราะห์แฟคเตอร์ที่มีผลต่อการใช้น้ำบาดาลโดยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้คือแฟคเตอร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้น้ำบาดาลใน พื้นที่ศึกษา และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงพื้นที่ โดยประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ในรายพื้นที่รวมและรายจังหวัด จากนั้นนำแฟคเตอร์ดังกล่าวมาหาความสัมพันธ์ของการใช้น้ำบาดาล โดยวิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอย ผลลัพธ์คือสมการความสัมพันธ์ที่ขึ้นกับลักษณะการใช้น้ำบาดาลในรายพื้นที่รวมและรายจังหวัด การศึกษาพบว่า แฟคเตอร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้น้ำบาดาลเพื่ออุปโภคบริโภค ประกอบด้วยแฟคเตอร์จำนวนประชากร และราคาค่าน้ำบาดาล ในรายพื้นที่และรายจังหวัด การใช้น้ำบาดาลเพื่ออุตสาหกรรม ประกอบด้วยแฟคเตอร์ จำนวนโรงงานที่ใช้น้ำบาดาล จำนวนแรงม้าที่ใช้น้ำบาดาล ผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมรายจังหวัดที่ใช้น้ำบาดาล และราคาค่าน้ำบาดาล ในรายพื้นที่และรายจังหวัด สำหรับการใช้น้ำบาดาลเพื่อ เกษตรกรรมประกอบด้วยแฟคเตอร์ พื้นที่เพาะปลูกที่ใช้น้ำบาดาล ผลผลิตข้าวนาปรังที่ใช้น้ำบาดาล และราคาผลผลิตข้าวนาปรังที่ใช้น้ำบาดาล ในรายพื้นที่รวม แฟคเตอร์ พื้นที่เพาะปลูกที่ใช้น้ำบาดาล ผลผลิตข้าวนาปรังที่ใช้น้ำบาดาล ในรายจังหวัด ซึ่งสมการที่ได้นี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อวางแผนการจัดการน้ำบาดาลให้ ยั่งยืนในพื้นที่นี้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to apply GIS in determining factors of groundwater use in the Bangkok area and its vicinity by collecting and analyzing groundwater data from government and public agencies such as Metropolitan Waterworks Authority, Provincial Waterworks Authority, concession waterworks, village waterworks, private wells and self owned wells. The application of GIS in this study made analysis be more accurate and faster. The groundwater use was classified into 3 types; 1) domestic use 2) industrial use and 3) agricultural use. The application of GIS in calculating water use was at tambon level (663 tambon). Total water use in this area is estimated to be 1.82 million cubic meters per day or 662.85 million cubic meters per day in the year 2003. The groundwater levels were used to verify the pumpage estimate. Finally, the output of this study is groundwater use map that is able to reveal in detail of each water use bype at tambon level. The correlation method is selected to conduct factors analysis that effected groundwater use. The outputs are the relevant factors in groundwater use in the study area. Furthermore, the GIS is applied to do spatial analysis in total area and provincial level. The relationship between water use and its factors is established by the regression method. The result is the regression equations of water use characteristics in total area and provincial level. As the results, the relevant factors in each water use types are as follows, i.e., 1) population and groundwater price factor for domestic consumption in total area and provincial level 2) factory number using groundwater, horse power using groundwater, Gross Provincial Product using groundwater and groundwater price factor for industrial water use in total area and provincial level 3) planted area using groundwater, dry season rice products using groundwater and dry season rice price using groundwater factor for agriculture water use in total area level and 4) planted area using groundwater and dry season rice products using groundwater factor for agriculture water use in provincial level. The derived groundwater use equations can be further applied to set the sustainable groundwater management planning in the area.
Share
COinS