Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบบริการรับแจ้งเหตุขัดข้องสำหรับการใช้โทรศัพท์ประจำที่ ผ่านโพรโทคอลเอชทีทีพีและแวบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a trouble shooting system for fixline telephone via HTTP and WAP protocol
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1253
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบบริการรับแจ้งเหตุขัดข้องผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตและโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ผ่านโพรโทคอลเอชทีทีพีและแวบ เพื่อรองรับการแจ้งเหตุขัดข้องของลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์ประจำที่ของบริษัท ทศท.คอร์ปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน) และสนับสนุนการตรวจแก้เหตุขัดข้องของพนักงานตรวจแก้คู่สายโทรศัพท์ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ใช้ภาษาจาวาในชุด จาวาระดับองค์กร เอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล โดยทำงานให้บริการผ่านโพรโทคอลเอชทีทีพีและแวบ หลังจากพัฒนาและทดสอบระบบฯ แล้วสามารถช่วยงานรับแจ้งเหตุขัดข้อง สำหรับการใช้งานโทรศัพท์ประจำที่และลดเวลาในการตรวจแก้ลงได้ นอกจากนี้ยังเพิ่มช่องทางในการแจ้งเหตุขัดข้อง จากลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์ประจำที่ของบริษัท ทศท.คอร์ปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้ สุดท้ายนี้วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังแสดงถึงวิธีการนำเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ ประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบฐานข้อมูลเดิมที่มีอยู่แล้วเป็นผลให้ลดเวลาในการทำงานผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และสามารถจัดทำรายงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a system that supports TOT's trouble shooting for fixline telephone via HTTP and WAP Protocol. This system supports customer who inform troubles about TOT's fixline telephone service an technicians who fix telephone lines. This system is developed on a J2EE platform and XML technology that provides service via HTTP and WAP protocol. After implementation and testing, the system can help the operation in trouble shooting for fixline telephone to reduce times to fix the troubles and also fulfills the customer's way for informing troubles of TOT's fixline service. Finaly, it can be concluded that this research provides a way to apply new technology with a legacy database system. The users are able to spend less time in working. Moreover, the system also provides efficiency reports.
Creative Commons License