Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีแบบสามมิติในงานอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of three dimensional industrial computed tomography program
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพร ภัทรสสุมันต์
Second Advisor
สมยศ ศรีสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1210
Abstract
โปรแกรมสำหรับคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีแบบสามมิติในงานอุตสาหกรรม ได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อใช้ในการตรวจสอบโดยไม่ทำลายโดย โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะเก็บบันทึกภาพถ่ายรังสีเอกซ์ของวัตถุตัวอย่างที่มุมต่างๆ ในรูปไฟล์วิดีโดแบบ AVI ลงบนฮาร์ดดิสก์ จากนั้นจะแปลงข้อมูลภาพในบริเวณที่เลือกให้เป็นข้อมูลโปรไฟล์เชิงตัวเลข จากนั้นข้อมูลทั้งหมดจะถูกคำนวณสร้างภาพ และแสดงภาพโทโมกราฟีแบบสามมิติบนหน้าจอไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับการทดสอบการทำงานของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยใช้ชิ้นงานที่ออกแบบขึ้นและชิ้นงานอุตสาหกรรมบางชนิด พบว่าโปรแกรมสามารถแสดงภาพโทโมกราฟีสามมิติของชิ้นงานดังกล่าวได้ด้วยคุณภาพที่น่าพอใจ โดยสามารถเปลี่ยนมุมมอง และเลือกแสดงผลในช่วงเลขซีทีต่างๆ ได้ตามต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Three dimensional industrial computed tomography program was developed for non-destructive testing purpose. The developed program collected X-ray radiographic image at various angles and saved onto a harddisk in the AVI video file format, the selected region of the saved images then converted into digital profile data. All data were then reconstructed and displayed in three dimensional radiographic image on microcomputer display. For the reliability test of the program using some designed and industrial specimens was found that the developed program could display three dimensional computed tomography images with satisfactory quality and was able to change the view point and was able to choose the CT number ranges.
Creative Commons License