Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of planning and monitoring system for lightweight concrete wall using building information modeling concept
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชระ เพียรสุภาพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.820
Abstract
แผ่นผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบาถูกนำมาสร้างเพื่อใช้สำหรับการแบ่งพื้นที่ภายในอาคาร ซึ่งมีความรวดเร็วกว่าการก่อฉาบผนังอิฐแบบทั่วไป การวางแผนแผ่นผนังมักจะใช้การถอดปริมาณจากพื้นที่ผนังอาคารที่ต้องการติดตั้งเทียบกับพื้นที่ของแผ่นผนัง โดยความแม่นยำของการคำนวณจำนวนแผ่นผนังขึ้นอยู่กับความชำนาญของผู้วางแผนที่ส่งผลให้ปริมาณแผ่นผนังแตกต่างจากการใช้งานจริง และการติดตามสถานะแผ่นผนังในปัจจุบันเป็นเพียงการติดตามโดยประมาณเฉพาะพื้นที่ที่ดำเนินการแล้วเสร็จเทียบกับพื้นที่ทั้งหมดซึ่งระบุเป็นร้อยละ ดังนั้นการระบุสถานะและรายละเอียดแผ่นผนังในตำแหน่งต่างๆ ไม่สามารถทำได้อย่างตรงจุด บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอระบบการวางแผนติดตั้งแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบา เพื่อลดระยะเวลาในการวางแผนและเพิ่มความแม่นยำในการคำนวณจำนวนแผ่นผนัง รวมถึงพัฒนาเครื่องมือในการติดตามสถานะ เพื่อระบุตำแหน่งที่ติดตั้งและแก้ไขที่ชัดเจนของแผ่นผนัง โดยระบบที่พัฒนาประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดโมเดลข้อมูลอาคารสารสนเทศสำหรับการเตรียมการติดตั้งแผ่นผนัง ซึ่งการพัฒนาระบบประกอบด้วยการกรองค่าโมเดลแผ่นผนังผ่าน Dynamo Code การวางแผ่นผนังในโมเดลอาคาร การแสดงผลข้อมูลผ่านโมเดลสามมิติ การเตรียมข้อมูลเพื่อสร้าง Tag ของแผ่นผนัง การกำหนดแผนระยะเวลาของการติดตั้งผ่าน Dynamo Player ซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับกรอกข้อมูล การติดตามสถานะผ่าน Google Form การสรุปข้อมูลติดตามผ่านโมเดลสามมิติและสเปรดชีต ผลการวิจัยจากกรณีศึกษาพบว่าระบบการวางแผนและติดตามแผ่นผนังสามารถวางแผนผนังตามช่วงผนังอาคารได้อย่างถูกต้องทั้งในกรณีของการวางแผ่นผนังขนาดเดียวกันและกรณีของการวางผสมผสานของแผ่นผนังที่มีขนาดแตกต่างกัน โดยการติดตามแผ่นผนังสามารถแสดงภาพให้เห็นได้ชัดเจนและรวดเร็วกว่าการวางแผนในรูปแบบเดิม รวมถึงสามารถระบุตำแหน่งและสถานะแผ่นผนังได้อย่างชัดเจนและถูกต้องตามตำแหน่งที่วางแผ่นผนัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Lightweight concrete wall is used for dividing the interior of buildings, which are faster than conventional wall. Installation planning usually uses the quantity take off from wall area of building to be installed relative to the area of wall panels. The accuracy of calculating the number of wall panels often depends on the planner's expertise that results in the amount of wall panels different from actual use and current wall panel status tracking is simply an estimated tracking of only the completed area relative to the total area specified as a percentage. Therefore, the status and details of the wall panels in different positions cannot be accurately identified. This research paper aims to present a lightweight concrete wall panel installation planning system to shorten planning time and increase accuracy in calculating the number of wall panels, as well as develop status tracking tools to identify the installed and correct location of wall panels. The system developed applied the concept of information building information model for the preparation of wall panel installations. The system development consists of filtering wall model by Dynamo Code, placing wall panels in BIM, data visualization through 3D models, preparing data to create wall panel tags, defining the duration of installations, tracking status through Google Forms and summary tracking data through 3D-models and spreadsheets. The findings from the case studies show that the wall planning and tracking system can correctly plan the walls along the building span in both the same size wall panels and the mixed wall panels of different sizes together. Tracking system can show a clearer and faster than conventional system, as well as panel can be tracked in the specified position correctly.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.