Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเพื่อการจัดทำคู่มือวินิจฉัยการผลิต และเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเบื้องต้นสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลาง และขนาดย่อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of production diagnois and elementary problem solving suggestion for small and medium enterprises industry
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1463
Abstract
การศึกษาเพื่อจัดทำคู่มือวินิจฉัยการผลิตสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลาง และขนาดย่อมเกิดขึ้น เนื่องจากปัญหาการขาดคู่มือในการวินิจฉัยการผลิตที่เหมาะสม โดยใช้คู่มือการประเมินของรางวัลคุณภาพ แห่งชาติ และแบบประเมินการผลิต โครงการพัฒนาระบบวินิจฉัย สมาคมส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยี ไทย-ญี่ปุ่น ในการวิเคราะห์พัฒนา กระบวนการสร้างคู่มือแบ่งเป็นสองขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การศึกษาเฉพาะกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมตัวอย่าง แล้วจึงนำผลที่ได้ไปศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับแบบทดสอบขององค์กรอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อทำการปรับปรุงแบบทดสอบสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมทั่วไป แบบทดสอบที่ได้สามารถวัดผลออกมาในรูปของตัวเลข ในส่วนของปัจจัยการผลิตได้แก่ ด้านวัตถุดิบ ด้านแรงงาน ด้านเครื่องจักร และ ด้านการควบคุมกระบวนการผลิต รูปแบบผลคะนนที่วัดได้เป็นแบบมีมิติ สามารถวัดระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัย ระดับปัญหา และระดับคะแนนการจัดการด้านการผลิต รวมถึงการจัดทำคู่มือการอ่านค่าที่ได้จากการวินิจฉัย และการเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเบื้องต้น เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวินิจฉัยของผู้วินิจฉัย และสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลาง และขนาดย่อมในการวินิจฉัยสภาพการผลิตของตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Study of Production Diagnosis and Elementary Problem Solving Suggestion for Small and Medium Enterprises industry is conducted due to the lack of an appropriate diagnosis manual. Recent diagnosis means using TQA and SHINDAN production evaluate manual were analyzed. Process to generate the diagnosis manual consists of two steps. Firstly, select and study the specific industrial group for trial process of development. Secondly, compare with relevant organization's diagnosis means in order to improve the manual to be able to use for other industries. Scope of this study includes production factors such as raw material, labor, machine and process control. The numerical result of assessment can be measured to reveal the importance of factors, problems and production management capability. Moreover, basic solutions are introduced as researcher's tools to measure production performance of small and medium enterprises.
Creative Commons License