Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการเรียนกิจกรรมวาดภาพในเว็บไซต์ของเด็กอนุบาล 3 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on the learning of painting activities on the website of third level kindergarteners in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.181
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเรียนกิจกรรมวาดภาพในเว็บไซต์ของเด็กอนุบาล 3 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ ทัศนคติจากการเรียนกิจกรรมวาดภาพในเว็บไซต์ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักเรียนอนุบาล 3 จำนวน 16 คน จากโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง(ฝ่ายอนุบาล) ซึ่งเรียนตามแผนการจัดกิจกรรมทั้งสิ้น 4 ครั้ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมและเว็บไซต์ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 2) แบบสังเกต 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ และ วิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการเรียนกิจกรรมวาดภาพในเว็บไซต์ 1.1 ในขั้นตอนสำรวจเว็บไซต์นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่สำรวจเว็บไซต์ ตั้งแต่ 2 เว็บไซต์เป็นอย่างน้อยเช่นเดียวกับที่สามารถเรียนรู้วิธีการใช้งานโปรแกรมเลือกดูภาพในเว็บไซต์ รวมทั้งเข้าไปสังเกตดูปรากฎการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นในหน้าจอของเพื่อนและคอยสังเกตว่าเพื่อนร่วมชั้นคนอื่นกำลังทำกิจกรรมใดบ้างร้อยละ 100 รองลงมาคือตอบคำถามครูจากประสบการณ์ในการสำรวจเว็บไซต์ รวมทั้งพูดแสดงประสบการณ์ในการสำรวจเว็บไซต์ดังกล่าวร้อยละ 96.88 ชวนเพื่อนมาร่วมดูปรากฏการณ์บนหน้าจอร่วมกันร้อยละ 85.94 พูดวางแผนเกี่ยวกับจุดหมายที่ตนต้องการสำรวจร้อยละ 82.81 สนทนากับเพื่อนแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ในการสำรวจร้อยละ 73.44 และ ยิ้มหรือหัวเราะเมื่อพบเห็นสิ่งที่ชอบใจในเว็บไซต์ร้อยละ 70.31 1.2 ในขั้นตอนวาดภาพในเว็บไซต์นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่วาดภาพถ่ายทอดประสบการณ์จากการสำรวจเว็บไซต์รวมทั้งหันไปมองหรือเข้าไปสังเกตเพื่อนขณะกำลังวาดภาพซึ่งเมื่อวาดภาพเสร็จได้ขอให้ครูช่วยเก็บบันทึกภาพผลงานของตนร้อยละ 100 รองลงมาคือ วาดภาพอย่างต่อเนื่องรวมทั้งแสดงสีหน้าพึงพอใจเมื่อจัดองค์ประกอบภาพใหม่ร้อยละ 98.44 โดยที่มีการแก้ไขภาพบางส่วนร้อยละ 93.75 พูดกับตนเองแสดงการวางแผนวาดภาพ ร้อยละ 82.21 ใช้วิธีระบายสีภายในกรอบภาพร้อยละ 75 หลังจากวาดเส้นโครงร่างแบบปิดและใช้เส้นตัดแบ่งพื้นภายในร้อยละ 71.88 และใช้วิธีระบายสีอย่างอิสระร้อยละ 70.31 1.3ในขั้นตอนอภิปรายผลพบว่านักเรียนส่วนใหญ่นำผลงานมาแสดงและรวมกลุ่มอภิปรายพร้อมเพื่อนร้อยละ 93.75 รองลงมาคือนักเรียนแสดงสีหน้ายิ้มแย้มขณะที่เล่าถึงผลงานของตนร้อยละ 71.88 เล่าถึงประสบการณ์ในการทำกิจกรรมของตนอย่างคล่องแคล่วร้อยละ 70.31 2. ด้านทัศนคติต่อการเรียนกิจกรรมวาดภาพในเว็บไซต์ พบว่านักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนกิจกรรมวาดภาพในเว็บไซต์ จากสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ชอบขั้นตอนการวาดภาพในเว็บไซต์โดยเล่าถึงผลงานวาดภาพของตนร้อยละ 100 รองลงมาคือนักเรียนรู้สึกว่าต้องใช้เวลารอคอยบ้างในการสำรวจเว็บไซต์และรู้สึกว่ารอได้ ร้อยละ 87.5 ชอบการจัดนิทรรศการภาพวาดในเว็บไซต์ร่วมกับเพื่อนๆเพราะชอบเข้าไปชมภาพผลงานของเพื่อนร้อยละ 68.75 และ ชอบขั้นตอนการสำรวจเว็บไซต์โดยเล่าถึงการเข้าไปสำรวจเว็บไซต์ ของตนร้อยละ 62.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to explore third-level kindergarteners’ learning of painting activities on websites as well as their attitudes towards the said activities. The research was conducted with 16 third-level kindergarteners from Ramkamhang University’s Demonstrative School (Kindergarten Department) in Bangkok, who participated in all four designated activities. The instruments employed were: 1) Lesson plans and websites approved by expertists 2) observation form 3) interviewing forms. Primary data were analyzed with the use of descriptive statistics. The research findings can be listed as follows:- 1. Painting activities: 1.1 Exploration Stage:All children explored at least two out of four websites, and were to use the selected web browser. All of them peeked at their friends’ screen and observed the latters’ activities. 96.88% of the youngsters answered the teacher’ questions based on their experience on website exploration and talked about it casually; 85.94% invited their peers to see their screen; 82.81% expressed their exploration plan; 73.44% exchanged opinions with their friends; and 70.31% smiled and laughed when seeing something pleasant coming up. 1.2 Drawing and Painting Stage: Hundred percent of the youngsters tried to convey their experience into painting. They either glanced at or observed their classmates while drawing, and asked the teacher to help save their creation. 98.44% of the children showed their satisfaction through facial expression when their painting was totally modified, and 93.75% when their work was partially modified. 82.81% spoke to themselves about their drawing plans. 75% selected colors to fill up the contour form followed by 71.88% who drew lines dividing the inside space and 70.31% who painted freely. 1.3 Discussion Stage: 93.75% of the kindergarteners showed their work and took part in group discussion, during which 71.88% smiled as they talked about their creation and 70.31% casually related their painting experience to their peers. 2. The Learners’ Attitudes : Most kindergartener were found to have positive feelings toward the website learning activities. All of them enjoyed drawing in the website, followed by 87.5% who said they had to spend some time waiting but said it was acceptable. 68.75% voiced their satisfaction towards the exhibition activities while 62.5% said they loved the Exploration Stage.
Creative Commons License