Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเชิงเปรียบเทียบของระบบ ISO 9000 ร่วมกับ TQM
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of ISO 9000 and TQM systems
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1420
Abstract
ระบบ ISO 9000 ในประเทศไทยนั้น เป็นระบบที่มีการนำมาใช้อย่างแพร่หลายในปัจจุบันถือได้ว่ามีความสำคัญเป็นอย่างยิ่ง และระบบ TQM เป็นระบบการจัดการโดยที่ทุกคนในองค์กรมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการ ซึ่งในปัจจุบันถูกนำมาใช้มากเช่นกัน แต่องค์กรเหล่านี้ก็ยังประสบปัญหา และไม่ได้รับความเชื่อมั่นจากลูกค้าเท่าที่ควร ดังนั้น การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบมาตรฐาน ISO 9000 ร่วมกับระบบบริหารคุณภาพเชิงรวม (Total Quality Management : TQM) จึงเป็นเรื่องที่ควรศึกษา การศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระบบ ISO 9000 และระบบ TQM ได้ถูกนำเสนอออกมาในด้านความเหมือน และความแตกต่าง ในเชิงปรัชญา กระบวนการ การใช้งาน ประโยชน์ และอุปสรรค และยังมีการสำรวจความเข้าใจระบบ ISO 9000 และระบบ TQM ในองค์กรอีกด้วย อีกทั้งยังมีการเสนอแนวทางของการนำทั้งสองระบบมาดำเนินการร่วมกัน จากการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ ได้พบความแตกต่างระหว่างทั้งสองระบบ ทั้งหมด 31 ด้าน และพบความเหมือน 6 ด้าน ด้วยกัน อีกทั้งยังได้ทำการสำรวจ และประเมินความเข้าใจบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบคุณภาพ ซึ่งในการประเมินได้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มด้วยกัน คือกลุ่มผู้บริหาร กลุ่มหัวหน้างาน และกลุ่มพนักงาน จากผลการประเมิน แสดงให้เห็นว่า คนส่วนใหญ่มีความเข้าใจเพียงบางส่วนของระบบเท่านั้น ซึ่งทำให้ไม่มีใครได้รับประโยชน์จากการนำทั้งสองระบบมาใช้ในการดำเนินการในองค์กรร่วมกัน และยังได้เสนอแนวทางของการนำทั้งสองระบบมาดำเนินการร่วมกัน 2 แนวทางด้วยกันคือ แนวทางตามแนวคิดของผู้บริหาร และแนวทางจากผู้เข้าร่วมการสัมมนาเรื่อง “ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระบบการบริหารคุณภาพ ISO 9000 และระบบ TQM"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis hypothesized that institutional factors, namely, government policy, the National Police's policy, police code of ethics and superiors’ orders exerted more influence on Thai police officials' behavior เท the conduct of their duties at public assemblies than the provisions of the current 1997 Thai Constitution on rights and freedoms. In other words, the question asked was, between order and freedom, which had more influence on police officials in the conduct of their duties at public assemblies. The study found that rights and freedoms of the people were those which were recognized by and given protection in the constitution, whereas the keeping of the peace was what police officials were duty bound to do by law. In the vast majority of cases, police officials conducting their duties at public assemblies would mainly follow superiors’ orders. Such orders followed National Police’s policy which in turn followed government policy. All three accorded the greatest importance to law and order. Law and order thus constituted the important constraint on police conduct at public assemblies. It can thus be concluded that institutional factors, namely government policy, National Police’s policy and superiors’ order exerted more influnce on the behavior of police officials conducting duties at public assemblies than did the constitutional provisions on rights and freedoms. The thesis hypothesized that institutional factors, namely, government policy, the National Police's policy, police code of ethics and superiors’ orders exerted more influence on Thai police officials' behavior เท the conduct of their duties at public assemblies than the provisions of the current 1997 Thai Constitution on rights and freedoms. In other words, the question asked was, between order and freedom, which had more influence on police officials in the conduct of their duties at public assemblies. The study found that rights and freedoms of the people were those which were recognized by and given protection in the constitution, whereas the keeping of the peace was what police officials were duty bound to do by law. In the vast majority of cases, police officials conducting their duties at public assemblies would mainly follow superiors’ orders. Such orders followed National Police’s policy which in turn followed government policy. All three accorded the greatest importance to law and order. Law and order thus constituted the important constraint on police conduct at public assemblies. It can thus be concluded that institutional factors, namely government policy, National Police’s policy and superiors’ order exerted more influnce on the behavior of police officials conducting duties at public assemblies than did the constitutional provisions on rights and freedoms.
Share
COinS