Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้งานและดูแลทรัพย์ส่วนกลางของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด : กรณีศึกษา โครงการเดอะพาร์คแลนด์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expense in using and maintaining a common property of a juristic person of a condominium : a case study of Parkland Condominium
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1609
Abstract
การอยู่อาศัยในอาคารชุดแตกต่างจากบ้านพักอาศัยทั่วไป ตรงที่จะมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้ทรัพย์ส่วนกลางเช่น ไฟฟ้า ประปา ลิฟต์ การรักษาความปลอดภัย เป็นต้น การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นจากการใช้งานและดูแลรักษาทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากการสำรวจ สภาพภายนอกและภายในอาคารชุด การสอบถามผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด การศึกษารายการค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นจริงของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดในปี 2542-2546 นำมาวิเคราะห์หาข้อสรุป โดยเลือกโครงการเดอะพาร์คแลนด์เป็นกรณีศึกษาซึ่งเฉพาะนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดเดอะพาร์คแลนด์ 3 มีห้องชุดรวม 360 หน่วย มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยทั้งหมดรวม 19,820 ตารางเมตร แบ่งเป็นพื้นที่ส่วนบุคคล 14,980 ตารางเมตร และพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง 4,840 ตารางเมตร มีอุปกรณ์ประจำอาคารคือ ลิฟต์ ปั๊มน้ำ อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า ไฟแสงสว่างฉุกเฉิน ระบบทีวีรวม รวมทั้งสวนและถนนภายนอกอาคาร ปัจจุบันมีผู้อยู่อาศัย 262 หน่วย จากการศึกษาพบว่าค่าใช้จ่ายตามรายการบัญชีที่เกิดขึ้นจริง เมื่อได้ตัดค่าใช้จ่ายที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องออกไปพบว่าค่าใช้จ่ายรวมในปี 2542 เท่ากับ 1,803,221.89 บาทและเพิ่มเป็น 2,193,525.25 บาทในปี 2546 เพิ่มขึ้นประมาณร้อยละ 5 ต่อปี เมื่อคิดเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อหน่วยคิดเป็น 11.14 บาท/เดือน และต่อพื้นที่คิดเป็น 34.49 บาท/ตร.ม./เดือน ค่าใช้จ่ายใหม่ดังกล่าวแบ่งได้ 3 หมวดคือหมวดอาคารสถานที่ได้แก่ ค่าจ้างช่าง ค่าจ้างเหมารวมทำความสะอาด ค่าจ้างเหมารวมยาง เป็นต้น หมวดระบบอาคารได้แก่ ค่ากระแสไฟฟ้าแสงสว่าง ค่าน้ำประปา ค่าซ่อมบำรุงลิฟต์ เป็นต้น และหมวดสำนักงานได้แก่ ค่าจ้างผู้จัดการ ค่าจ้างทำบัญชีและธุรการ ค่าวัสดุสำนักงาน เป็นต้น พบว่าร้อยละของค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งสามหมวดเท่ากับ 46.26, 21.06 และ 32.68 ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้พบว่าค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนที่คงที่ได้แก่ ค่าไฟฟ้า ประปา โทรศัพท์สำนักงาน ค่าจ้างผู้จัดการ ค่าซ่อมบำรุงลิฟต์เป็นต้น เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 82.53 ที่เหลือเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนที่แปรผันโดยแบ่งเป็นส่วนที่ แปรผันตามอายุอาคารได้แก่ ค่าวัสดุ เท่ากับร้อยละ 3.62 และส่วนที่แปรผันตามจำนวนผู้อยู่อาศัย คือ ค่าการใช้กระแสไฟฟ้า ร้อยละ 13.85 ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งในการพิจารณากำหนดอัตราการจัดเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางตามค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นจริงของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด และนอกจากนี้ยังทำให้ทราบว่าจะต้องบริหารค่าใช้จ่ายอย่างไรในสัดส่วนเท่าใดจึงจะไม่เกิดปัญหาค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้งานและดูแลทรัพย์ส่วนกลางต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The differrence between living in a condominium and living in a normal house is the mutual expense in using a common property. This expense, for which all the condominium inhabitants take responsibility, is for utilities, maintainence cost for elevators, security cost, etc. The purpose of this research is to study the actual expense that is really used for managing and maintaining the common property. The study is preceeded by analysing the information from field researches, including the survey of the outside and inside condition of the condominium and of the using of the accessories of the common property, the information from the juristic person manager of the condominium, the study of the actual expense from 1999 to 2003, and finding out the result. This field-research information is acquired from the chosen case study. which is the condominium. named The Parkland. The juritic person of me Parkland 3, the chosen condominium, is responsible for 360 units. The usable area of this condominium covers an area of 19.820 square metres. This area is divided into the personal area, which is 14.980 square metres large, and the common area, which covers the rest of the area, at 4,840 square metres. The condominium accessories consist of elevators, pumps, electrical equipment, emergency lights and a common TV-system. Surrounding gardens and streets between buildings are included as well. Presently, 262 units of the whole amount are already occupied. The study shows that the actual expense after cutting out the irrelevant expense increases from 1,803,221.89 Baht in 1999 to 2,193,525.25 Baht in 2003. The expense increases approximately 5% per year and the average expense is at 11.14 Baht per unit per month and 34.49 Baht per square metre per month. The three new groups of expense, which comprise the basic information in the study, consist of the building-group (e.g. mechanic-wage, assumed cleaning-cost. assumed wage for security guards. etc.), the building-system group (e.g. utilities. maintainence cost for elevators, etc.) and the office-group (e.g. pay for a manager, for account department and general affairs. office materials cost. etc). The measurement of these three groups of expense is 46.26, 21.06 and 32.68. Moreover, the analysis reveals that the fixed expense is namely the utilities, the office-phone charges, the wage for managers, the maintainence cost for elevators for example, which takes 82.53% of the measurement and the rest is the variable expense. This type of expense l5 divided into two groups. The first one is the expense, which changes according to the age of the buildings such as the cost of materials. This groups take 3.62%. The other group is the expense, which changes in accordance with the amount of the inhabitants such as the use of electricity. It takes 13.85%. The result of this research will be a method for fixing the rate of the common expense, which has to be collected, as it truly costs. This won't cause the problem of inadequate expense in managing and maintaining the common property in the future.
Creative Commons License