Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงในส่วนการพัสดุ สำนักบริหารแผนและการคลัง จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Risk management system development in Supplies Division Office of Planning and Finance, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1416
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงภายในสายงานทะเบียนและตรวจสอบพัสดุ ส่วนการพัสดุ สำนักบริหารแผนและการคลัง อันเป็นหน่วยงานนำร่องในการจัดทำระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การจัดทำระบบริหารความเสี่ยงจะเริ่มจากการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของสายงาน แล้วจึงทำการค้นหาความเสี่ยงต่าง ๆ อันเป็นอุปสรรคขัดขวางไม่ให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้นั้น จากนั้นจึงให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องประเมินความเสี่ยงผ่านแบบสอบถามโดยใช้เทคนิค การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ (Failure Mode and Effects Analysis) หรือ FMEA เพื่อเรียงลำดับความเสี่ยงตามความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนในการจัดการ ขั้นตอนต่อมาคือการสร้างแผนจัดการความเสี่ยง ซึ่งได้อาศัยหลักของ การวิเคราะห์แขนงความบกพร่อง (Fault Tree Analysis) หรือ FTA ในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของความเสี่ยงเพื่อวางแผนจัดการเสร็จแล้วจึงทำการสร้างระบบสำหรับติดตามสอบทานเป็นขั้นตอนสุดท้าย หลักจากจัดทำระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงให้กับสายงานทะเบียนและตรวจสอบพัสดุแล้ว สามารถสรุปวัตถุประสงค์ของสายงานได้ คือ “มุ่งเน้นการทำงานอย่างถูกต้อง ตรวจสอบได้ ครบถ้วนตามระเบียบและแล้วเสร็จทันเวลา" จากการจัดกลุ่มประเด็นความเสี่ยงพบว่ามีความเสี่ยงอยู่ 14 ประเด็นด้วยการ โดยความเสี่ยงของสายงาน 5 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ สถานที่จัดเก็บพัสดุไม่เพียงพอ เจ้าหน้าที่ทำงานไม่ทัน เจ้าหน้าที่ทำงานผิดพลาด ผู้รับบริการไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ และเจ้าหน้าที่ได้รับอันตราย เมื่อวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของความเสี่ยงและประเมินความเหมาะสมของแผนแล้วสามารถสรุปแผนจัดการความเสี่ยงได้ทั้งสิ้น 12 แผน โดยในแต่ละแผนได้มีการกำหนดระยะเวลาและผู้รับผิดชอบไว้อย่างชัดเจน ในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบใบบันทึก (Check Sheet) สำหรับติดตามสอบทานความเสี่ยงทุก ๆ ประเด็น รวมทั้งได้สร้างแผนการดำเนินงานโดยรวมในการจัดทำระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงให้กับสายงานอีกด้วย จากการประเมินความเสี่ยงคาดหมายหลังจากมีระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงแล้ว พบว่า ตัวเลขความเสี่ยงชี้นำ (Risk Priority Number) หรือ RPN ซึ่งแสดงถึงความวิกฤตของความเสี่ยงลดลงเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 7.70 นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังได้จำทำ “คู่คือการจัดทำระบบบริหารความเสี่ยง) ขึ้น เพื่อสรุปขั้นตอนการพัฒนาระบบริหารความเสี่ยงทั้งหมดให้เข้าใจง่าย พร้อมสำหรับให้หน่วยงานอื่น และผู้ที่สนใจนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to develop a Risk Management System in Inventory Section under Supplies Division, Office of Planning and Finance. The implementation of the system in this section is regarded as a pilot project in Chulalongkorn University. Initially, Risk Management System began with establishing the objectives of the section and identifying all possible risks that could prevent us from meeting such objectives. Then, involved officers were asked to evaluate the risks by using questionnaires which were implemented with Failure Mode and Effects Analysis (FMEA) technique. The result of survey was represented in form of the risk management order, sorted by using Risk Priority Numbers (RPN). Afterwards, Fault Tree Analysis (FTA) was used as a tool to analyze root causes of all risks in order to establish Risk Management Plans, together with a monitoring and review system According to the study, the objective of the inventory section is to “have all work done with accuracy, traceability, completeness and punctuality". Moreover, the survey shows that risks could be classified into 14 groups; five most-important risks are “Storage area shortage, Overdue works, Staffs’ mistakes, Lack of customers’ cooperation and Staff injuries". Atter performing risk analysis, several risk management plans were introduced; 12 plans were selected according to the appropriateness. Each was conducted in details concerning schedule and person in charge. After that, check sheets for result monitoring and integrated plan for Risk Management System were created, particularly for the section. After deploying the system, RPN is expected to decrease by 76.70% in average. For other sections and those who are interested, a “Risk Management Implementation Handbook" with easy and brief explanation of Risk Management System is also available with this thesis.
Creative Commons License