Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อจัดทำต้นทุนการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานผลิตชุดสายไฟยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Informations of production costing system for vehicle electrical wire factory
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1414
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการออกแบบสารสนเทศ เพื่อจัดทำและควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานผลิตชุดสายไฟยานยนต์ โดยมีการนำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาประยุกต์ใช้ เพื่อสร้างฐานข้อมูลในการคำนวณต้นทุนการผลิตและควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิต จากกาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของโรงงานตัวอย่างพบว่าไม่มีการคำนวณต้นทุนการผลิต ในขณะทำการศึกษามีเพียงการประมาณราคาขายเท่านั้นและไม่สามารถคำนวณหาต้นทุนของสินค้าแต่ละงานที่ผลิตขึ้นมาได้ว่ามีมูลค่าเป็นเท่าใด เนื่องจากการขาดข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ที่จำเป็นสำหรับการคำนวณต้นทุนการผลิต ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาข้างต้น โดยการจัดทำระบบรายงานด้านต้นทุน ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิต พร้อมจัดรูปแบบองค์กรใหม่ให้เหมาะสมกับระบบสารสนเทศที่ปรับปรุง แล้วนำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาประยุกต์ใช้สนับสนุนการดำเนินงาน ด้วยระบบสารสนเทศดังกล่าวจะทำให้ดรงงานสามารถควบคุมและคาดคะเนต้นทุนได้ โดยอาศัยรายงานต่าง ๆ ที่จัดทำขึ้น เช่น รายงานต้นทุนการผลิตประจำเดือน รายงานการใช้วัตถุดิบประจำเดือน เพื่อบรรลุเป้าหมายการควบคุมควรทำอย่างต่อเนื่องและสม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to design the information system designed for setting up and control the production cost for electrical w ire factory. The program computer has been developed as a tool for calculation and control production cost. By identifying problems of a case factory, it has been found that the factory did not have the right production cost; using only sales price estimate to calculate the cost so it is impossible to determine the cost of each job order. Whereas, this thesis has provide the method to solve the above problem. By setting up the production information system, the production cost control system, reorganization correspond to the new system and applying the program computer for production cost calculation. With the information system obtained, the factor is able now to estimate and control the production cost. Using the reports as monthly production cost, material usage etc. To achieve, the control must be done continuously and consistency.
Creative Commons License