Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดโครงสร้างข้อมูลที่อยู่ใหม่เพื่อการเชื่อมโยงฐานข้อมูลในระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Address data structure reform for GIS database linkage
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชัย เยี่ยงวีรชน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1368
Abstract
ปัจจุบันหน่วยงานของรัฐมีการจัดทำข้อมูลขึ้นมาใช้ในหน่วยงานของตนเป็นจำนวนมาก ทำให้การเชื่อมโยงข้อมูล เพื่อที่จะให้หน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ได้ใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกัน เกิดปัญหาขึ้นคือ ไม่อาจเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลด้วยกันได้ กรมสรรพากร เป็นอีกหน่วยงานที่ต้องการเชื่อมข้อมูลของหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ เช่น ข้อมูลการใช้ไฟฟ้า ข้อมูลประกันสังคม ข้อมูลอาคารและข้อมูลเลขประจำตัวผู้เสียภาษี ของกรมสรรพากร สำหรับขยายฐานภาษี มีการดำเนินโครงการนำร่องเพื่อขยายฐานภาษี ได้มีการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลฐานข้อมูลจากหน่วยงานเหล่านี้ซึ่งพบว่า มีปัญหาในการพิจารณาเลือกใช้ตัวเชื่อมโยงเข้ากับข้อมูลเชิงตำแหน่งในระบบแผนที่ภาษี การดำเนินงานเชื่อมโยงได้กระทำด้วยมือจากข้อมูล "ที่อยู่" ที่ปรากฏในฐานข้อมูลของแต่ละหน่วยงานและข้อมูล "ที่อยู่" ที่ได้จากการสำรวจ ผลปรากฏว่าสามารถเชื่อมโยงได้ประมาณ 76% โดยต้องสูญเสียกำลังคนในการดำเนินงานทั้งสิ้น 2 เดือน อันเนื่องมาจากความไม่สอดคล้องกันของข้อมูล "ที่อยู่" ของแต่ละหน่วยงาน การกำหนดโครงสร้างการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลเป็นเรื่องที่มีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่ง เพราะในอนาคตปริมาณข้อมูลที่ทำการจัดเก็บจะมีปริมาณมากขึ้น มีหลายหน่วยงานที่มีแนวคิดที่จะนำข้อมูลมาใช้ร่วมกันโดยกำหนดให้ใช้ รหัสประจำบ้าน (HID) เป็นตัวเชื่อม เพื่อให้การวิเคราะห์ การวางแผนเพื่อตัดสินใจ และนำข้อมูลที่มีอยู่มาใช้ให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด จึงมีการสร้างรหัสจากข้อมูล "ที่อยู่" (NEWID) ขึ้นมาใช้ก่อนที่จะมี HID อยู่ในทุก ๆ หน่วยงาน ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ทำการจัดโครงสร้างข้อมูล "ที่อยู่" ในแต่ละหน่วยงานให้มีโครงสร้างเดียวกัน เป็นแนวทางหนึ่งในการใช้ประโยชน์ข้อมูล "ที่อยู่" ที่มีการจัดเก็บในทุกหน่วยงาน เป็นส่วนเบื้องต้นเพื่อให้สามารถเชื่อมโยงฐานข้อมูลได้ และช่วยนำไปสู่การใช้รหัสประจำบ้าน เป็นรหัสมาตรฐานสำหรับการเชื่อมโยงฐานข้อมูลต่อไปในระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมการจัดโครงสร้างข้อมูลที่อยู่ เป็นตัวช่วยในการแก้ไขและปรับปรุงให้ข้อมูลมีความถูกต้องมากขึ้นเพื่อเพิ่มเปอร์เซ็นต์การเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลที่อยู่ให้มีความถูกต้องถึง 85% ในเวลาอันรวดเร็วกว่าการเชื่อมแบบเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Many government agencies in Thailand have established and exploited the use of databases to link and share data among organizations. The Revenue Department of Thailand is considered as a significant government unit that needs to link its database with other organizations' ; for example, data associated with the consumption of electricity from Metropolitan Electricity Authority, social security number from Ministry of Labor, building data and tax identification number from The Revenue Department of Thailand, etc. for improving taxation. The "Restructure Program" has been created in order to link data from these organizations' database. A problem concerning the selection of the primary key with the spatial data of tax map system was found. Thus, the attempt to transform and restructure "address" data maintained in particular organizations and link it to "address" data obtained from the survey was done manually. The process took 2 months since the data from each organization is not matched. The final result has shown that correctness of the data linkage is at 76%. The restructuring of data is an essential task that needs to be done due to the amount data stored in the database is increasing rapidly at present. Furthermore, many organizations have planned to utilize the data produced, used, and maintained by other organizations in the most effective and efficient aspect for data sharing, data analysis, and decision making. Therefore, those organizations mentioned above have considered to link their data by using "House Identification" (HID). However, before HID is widely used in those organizations, a specific field derived from "Address" that is used in this research must be created and used in order to link the data instead. By using "Restructure Program" in this project would increase the correctness of data linkage up to 85% while the time consumption would be decreased. Hopefully, this project would lead to the use of house identification number as a key identifier to link the data in an organization to the others for any GIS database in the government organization.
Share
COinS