Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปลงแผนภาพเครือข่ายอนุภาคความต้องการเป็นข้อกำหนดคาเฟโอบีเจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transformation of a requirements particle network diagram into CafeOBJ specification
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1356
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ นำเสนอขั้นตอนวิธีการแปลงแผนภาพเครือข่ายอนุภาคความต้องการเป็นข้อกำหนดคาเฟโอบีเจ โดยขั้นตอนวิธีการแปลงประกอบด้วย การสร้างส่วนการกำหนดสัจพจน์ การสร้างส่วนกำหนดชื่อมอดูล การสร้างส่วนการประกาศมอดูลนำเข้า การสร้างส่วนการกำหนดตัวดำเนินการ และการสร้างส่วนการกำหนดตัวแปร สำหรับการสร้างส่วนกำหนดสัจพจน์นั้น สร้างขึ้นมาจากแผนภาพเครือข่ายอนุภาคความต้องการ โดยได้นำเสนอกฎการแปลงแผนภาพเครือข่ายอนุภาคความต้องการเป็นข้อกำหนดคาเฟโอบีเจจำนวน 12 ข้อ มอดูลคาเฟโอบีเจผลลัพธ์จากขั้นตอนวิธีดังกล่าว ถูกนำไปใช้ร่วมกับมอดูลคาเฟโอบีเจที่มีอยู่เบื้องต้นในคลังตัดเก็บตัวดำเนินการ เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อกำหนดรูปนัยคาเฟโอบีที่ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ งานวิจัยนี้ได้ครอบคลุมถึงการพัฒนาเครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับสร้างข้อกำหนดรูปนัยโดยใช้กฎการแปลงที่นำเสนอ ซึ่งได้ออกแบบข้อมูลนำเข้าให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของแฟ้มข้อความที่แทนแผนภาพเครือข่ายอนุภาคความต้องการ ข้อกำหนดรูปนัยที่เป็นผลลัพธ์จากการแปลงได้รับการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องทั้งวากยสัมพันธ์และความสอดคล้องของข้อกำหนด ด้วยโปรแกรมแปลภาษาคาเฟโอบีเจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis proposes an algorithm to transform a Requirements Particle Network diagram into CafeOBJ specification. The transformation algorithm consists of the constructions of axiom declaration part, module name declaration part, import module declaration part, operator declaration part, and variable declaration part. In particular, we propose 12 transformation rules to construct CafeOBJ specification from Requirements Particle Network diagram, for axiom declaration part. The complete CafeOBJ specification includes both the CafeOBJ module constructed by the transformation algorithm and the appropriate predefined CafeOBJ modules in the operator library. This research includes a development of specification construction software tool using the proposed transformation rules. The input Requirements Particle Network diagram is represented in textual format. The final CafeOBJ specification has been tested by CafeOBJ interpreter to assure the correction of the syntax and their consistency.
Share
COinS