Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาอุปกรณ์แฮบติคที่มี 6 องศาอิสระโดยใช้โครงสร้างแบบขนาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of A 6-Dopf haptic device using the parallel mechanism
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1194
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการออกแบบและพัฒนาอุปกรณ์แฮบติคที่มีการเคลื่อนที่ได้ทั้งหมด 6 องศาอิสระ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ให้อุปกรณ์แฮบติคทำหน้าที่เป็นแขนกลนำและให้แขนกลสจ๊วตทำหน้าที่เป็นแขนกลตามซึ่งมีโครงสร้างแบบเดียวกับอุปกรณ์แฮบติคคือโครงสร้างแบบขนาน ส่วนอุปกรณ์แฮบติคที่สร้างขึ้นใช้ระบบส่งผ่านกำลังแบบมู่เล่และสายพานเป็นหลัก เพื่อให้แขนกลเคลื่อนที่ด้วยความเฉื่อยที่ต่ำ มีแรงเสียดทานน้อย และมีค่าแบคแลชที่ต่ำ การคำนวณหาตำแหน่งที่ปลายแขนของอุปกรณ์แฮบติคหาจากสมการการเคลื่อนที่แบบไปข้างหน้า (Forward Kinematics) โดยคำตอบที่ได้เป็นแบบคำตอบเดียวเนื่องจากได้ทำการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์วัดมุมเพิ่มขึ้นอีก 3 ตัว แล้วนำตำแหน่งที่ปลายแขนกลนำส่งไปให้แขนกลตาม แขนกลตามก็จะทำการแปลงตำแหน่งนี้ไปเป็นตำแหน่งของอุปกรณ์ขับแต่ละตัวด้วยสมการการเคลื่อนที่แบบผกผัน (Inverse Kinematics) ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าอุปกรณ์แฮบติคสามารถบังคับให้แขนกลสจ๊วตเคลื่อนที่ตามได้อย่างถูกต้องทั้งตำแหน่งและทิศทาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis describes the design and development of a 6 degrees of freedom haptic device. In the research, the haptic device functions as master arm and Stewart platform as slave arm with the same structure as the haptic device, e.g. parallel mechanism. The haptic device was invented, using pulley and belt in order to have arm that move with low inertia, friction force, and backlash. The position at the end-effector of the haptic device was calculated by Forward Kinematics equation. The closed-form solution of the Forward Kinematics was obtained by installing 3 more redundant encoders. The position of the end-effector of master arm send to slave arm, slave arm will transform this position to be the position of each motor with Inverse Kinematics equation. The result of this research shows that Haptic device can control Stewart platform accurately in both position and orientation.
Share
COinS