Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจที่ตรวจจับคลื่น QRS ในเวลาจริง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A real-time QRS wave detection electrocardiogram
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจิดกุล โสภาวนิตย์
Second Advisor
ทายาท ดีสุดจิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1355
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอโครงงานเครื่องวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจโดยประยุกต์ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคลร่วมกับอุปกรณ์ฮาร์ดแวร์ผ่านทางพอร์ตอนุกรมโครงงานนี้มุ่งเน้นประเด็นของการวิเคราะห์รูปคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจเป็นประเด็นหลัก โดยอาศัยการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์สัญญาณของการแปลงเวฟเล็ต และทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องเข้าช่วยในการวิเคราะห์รูปคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจ เนื่องจากการแปลงเวฟเล็ตได้รับการยอมรับถึงประสิทธิภาพและมีความเหมาะสมในการวิเคราะห์สัญญาณที่เปลี่ยนแปลงตามเวลาได้เป็นอย่างดี ทำให้สามารถหาค่าพารามิเตอร์และประมวลผลพื้นฐานของสัญญาณได้ เช่น สามารถหาตำแหน่งขององค์ประกอบคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจส่วน QRS จากนั้นคำนวณอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ พร้อมทั้งบอกค่าความกว้างขององค์ประกอบรูปคลื่นส่วน QRS ได้ โดยขอบเขตวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการประยุกต์ใช้ด้วยวีธีดังกล่าวกับสัญญาณคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจ 1 ช่องสัญญาณ เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการสร้างเครื่องมือที่มีประสิทธิภาพและในการพัฒนาต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main goal of the described thesis was to build the instrument for electrocardiogram (ECG) which concentrates on analyzing the ECQ signal by applying a personal computer with hardware interfacing via a serial port communication. Implementation of wavelet transformation and related theory are used for detection and processing. Due to qualification of wavelet transforms is a very promising technique for non-stationary signal and time-frequency analysis, the wavelet transforms’ feature can be used to distinguish ECG waves from serious noise, artifacts, baseline drift and detect QRS complex. It is able to find the position of QRS complex, calculate the heart rate and QRS duration. This thesis implement for electrocardiogram (ECG) 1 lead to be based to develop the electrocardiogram instruments in the future.
Creative Commons License