Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแบบจำลองจุดบกพร่องของฉนวนในเครื่องจักรกลหมุนโดยการทดสอบการปล่อยประจุบางส่วน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on insulation defect models in rotating machine using partial discharge test
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Second Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1304
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาแบบจำลองจุดบกพร่องของฉนวนในเครื่องจักรกลหมุนโดยการทดสอบการปล่อยประจุบางส่วน โดยการทำแบบจำลองเพื่อจำลองจุดบกพร่องในขดลวดสเตเตอร์ แบบจำลองที่ทำขึ้นเพื่อการทดสอบมี 3 ประเภท คือแบบจำลองที่ไม่มีจุดบกพร่อง แบบจำลองจุดบกพร่องบริเวณสล็อต และแบบจำลองจุดบกพร่องบริเวณส่วนพ้นร่อง การวิเคราะห์ผลเพื่อจำแนกประเภทจุดบกพร่องของแบบจำลองแต่ละประเภทนั้น สามารถทำโดยการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการกระจายข้อมูลแบบสามมิติ Hn(Phi,q) การกระจายข้อมูลแบบสองมิติ Hqmax(Phi) Hqn(Phi) Hn(Phi) H(q) และ H(p) และการวิเคราะห์ผลการแสดงสัญญาณบนฐานเวลาแบบเชิงเส้นด้วยตา และการวิเคราะห์ด้วยค่าพารามิเตอร์ทางสถิติ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าพารามิเตอร์เมื่อทำให้เกิดจุด บกพร่องขึ้น ผลการทดสอบพบว่าการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการการะจายข้อมูลแบบต่างๆด้วยตา และการวิเคราะห์ด้วยค่าพารามิเตอร์ทางสถิติสามารถใช้จำแนกแบบจำลองแต่ละประเภทได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a study of insulation defect models in rotating machine using partial discharge test. Three kinds of stator bar defect models which are perfect stator bars model, slot defect stator bars model and endwinding defect stator bars model were made for testing. Each kind of defect model was classified by the difference of three dimensions distribution of Hn(Phi,q) ,two dimensions distribution of Hqmax(Phi), Hqn(Phi), Hn(Phi),H(q) and H(p) and visual inspection of the difference between signal displays in linear time scale. Statistical values were also calculated in order to compare the trend of those parameters after each defect stator bars model were simulated. The test result showed that the statistical parameters can be used as a tool to classify each defect bar model and also each defect bar model can be distinguished by its pattern distribution.
Share
COinS