Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะคุณภาพไฟฟ้าโดยใช้การแปลงเวฟเลท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Power quality characteristics analysis by using wavelet transform
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แซ่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1298
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เน้นการศึกษาการวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของคุณภาพไฟฟ้าโดยใช้เทคนิคการแปลงเวฟเลท โดยเลือกวิเคราะห์ปรากฏการณ์ 2 ลักษณะคือ การสับสวิตซ์ตัวเก็บประจุและแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ จากผลการศึกษาโดยทดสอบจากเหตุการณ์จำลองบนโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ATP/EMTP และข้อมูลจริงจากการตรวจวัดภาคสนาม ปรากฏว่าเทคนิคการแปลงเวฟเลทสามารถใช้จำแนกรูปแบบการสับสวิตซ์ตัวเก็บประจุกำลังได้ถูกต้อง และหาขนาดและช่วงระยะเวลาที่เกิดของแงดันตกชั่วขณะได้ถูกต้องในระดับที่ยอมรับได้ในการประยุกต์ใช้งานทั่วไปทางด้านคุณภาพไฟฟ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis focuses on the analysis of the characteristics of Power Quality conducted by applying the wavelet transform technique to analyze the capacitor switching and the voltage sag. The findings from the simulation of ARP/EMTP and the field test are clearly shown that the wavelet transform technique can precisely categorize different types of capacitor switching. In addition, the technique can also effectively find the magnitude and duration of voltage sag to apply for various fields of the Power Quality.
Share
COinS