Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรภายในแบบไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่ง ที่อาศัยแนวคิดฟลักซ์ขยาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Position-sensorless control of interior permanent magnet synchronous motors based on extended flux concept
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1293
Abstract
เนื่องจากแบบจำลองทางพลวัติของมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรภายในที่ใช้กันโดยทั่วไปมีความไม่เชิงเน้นจึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการสร้างระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรภายในไร้ เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่ง ดังนั้นจุดมุ่งหมายหลักของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้คือ การนำเสนอแบบจำลองทางพลวัติของมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรภายในแบบใหม่ที่มีลักษณะเป็นเชิงเน้น โดยการนิยามฟลักซ์ขยายขึ้นเป็นตัวแปรสถานะแทนฟลักซ์จากแม่เหล็กถาวร และสร้างระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรภายในไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่งรูปแบบใหม่โดยใช้ตัวสังเกตเต็มอันดับแบบปรับตัวในการประมาณค่าตำแหน่งโรเตอร์ เนื่องจากระบบที่นำเสนอเป็นแบบเชิงเน้นจึงง่ายต่อการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพและการออกแบบอัตราขยายป้อนกลับของตัวสังเกต นอกจากนั้นผู้วิจัยยังได้นำเสนอการควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบแยกการเชื่อมร่วม และบูรณาการตัวสังเกตเต็มอันดับแบบปรับตัวเช้ากับการควบคุมเวกเตอร์ จะทำให้ลดความซ้ำซ้อนของแบบจำลองได้ ในการ วิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพและสมรรถนะของระบบประมาณนั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีเชิงพารามิเตอร์ในการวิเคราะห์โดยแปลงระบบประมาณไปบนแกนอ้างอิงหมุนของฟลักซ์ประมาณ ทำให้ได้บล็อกไดอะแกรมในการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของระบบประมาณเป็นลักษณะเข้าเดี่ยวออกเดี่ยว ซึ่งสามารถใช้ Routh-Hurwitz Criterion ในการระบุเสถียรภาพของระบบประมาณได้โดยง่าย ผลการจำลองการทำงานและผลการทดลองยืนยันความถูกต้องของผลทางทฤษฎีทั้งหมดที่พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Since the conventional dynamic model of the interior permanent magnet synchronous motor (IPMSM) is nonlinear, it leads to difficulties in the development of position-sensorless IPMSM drives. In this thesis, a new linear dynamic model of IPMSM is proposed based on an extended flux concept which is newly introduced as a state variable in place of the conventional flux of the permanent magnet. The extended flux as well as the rotor speed are then estimated by an adaptive full-order observer. Owing to the linearity of the new model, stability analysis of the proposed system and feedback gain design of the observer become simple and straight forward. Additionally, a decoupling vector control for the IPMSM is developed and integrated with the adaptive observer to eliminate the model redundancy and reduce the controller complexity. The parametric approach is adopted in the analysis of stability and tracking performance of the adaptive observer by transforming the estimation system onto the estimated flux reference frame to be a single-input-single-output system whose stability can be analyzed using the Routh-Hurwitz criterion. Simulation and experimental results are given to show the validity of the proposed sensorless control system.
Share
COinS