Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การทรุดตัวของโครงสร้างปรับสภาพการทรุดตัวที่บริเวณคอสะพาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Settement analysis of transition structure at bridge approach
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพจน์ เตชวรสินสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1270
Abstract
ปัญหาการทรุดตัวที่ไม่เท่ากันระหว่างสะพานและคันทางที่ก่อสร้างบนชั้นดินเหนียวอ่อน เป็นปัญหาที่พบมากในเขตกรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑล อันนำมาซึ่งปัญหาในการจราจรในช่วงดังกล่าว โครงสร้างปรับสภาพการทรุดตัว (Transition Structure) แบบใช้เสาเข็มผ่อนความยาวร่วมกับแผ่นพื้นคอนกรีตจึงถูกนำมาใช้ในการปรับสภาพการทรุดตัวจากสะพานซึ่งเกิดการทรุดตัวน้อยไปสู่คันทางที่วางตัวอยู่บนชั้นดินเหนียวอ่อนซึ่งเกิดการทรุดตัวมากเพื่อให้เกิดความสะดวกและปลอดภัยต่อการจราจรมากที่สุด งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการนำเสนอการวิเคราะห์การทรุดตัวของโครงสร้างปรับสภาพการทรุดตัวเพื่อใช้ในการออกแบบ ผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์จะถูกนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลการทรุดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นจริง โดยมีการพิจารณาค่าอัตราส่วนความปลอดภัยของเสาเข็มในการวิเคราะห์การทรุดตัวโดยใช้ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมจากสะพานของทางหลวงพิเศษกรุงเทพฯ-ชลบุรี (สายใหม่) จำนวน 3 แห่ง ผลการวิเคราะห์การทรุดตัวเปรียบเทียบกับปริมาณการทรุดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นจริงผลปรากฏว่า ค่าที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์มีค่าต่างจากปริมาณการทรุดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นจริงมากที่สุดเพียง 9 เซนติเมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The occurrence of differential settlement between the bridge structure founded on pile structure and embankment laid on the weak subsoil could be found mostly around Bangkok area and cause the problem of traffic flow and sometime can cause the accident also. Relief pile with concrete slab is the most accepted method nowadays that can control the settlement effectively and make the traffic surface safer to use. This research has the objective to propose the alternate analysis method for settlement of transition structure. The analysis result would be compared with actual settlement in field. More parameters such as safety factor of pile are added to be considered in the proposed analysis method. The data used in the analysis were collected from 3 bridges of Bangkok- Chonburi Expressway (Motorway). From the results of analysis, the analysis settlement has mostly agrees with the actual settlement in field, the maximum different is only 9 centimeters.
ISBN
9741739664
Share
COinS