Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความแตกต่างของเชาว์ปัญญาที่มีต่อการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟเทเบิลเทนนิส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Difference of intelligence on table tennis service skill training
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Second Advisor
พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.133
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของเชาวน์ปัญญาที่มีต่อการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟเทเบิลเทนนิส กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ จำนวน 45 คน ที่อาสาสมัครเข้ารับการทดสอบเชาวน์ปัญญาด้วยแบบทดสอบเชาวน์ปัญญาชุดโปรเกรสซีฟแมทริเซสมาตรฐาน (The Standard Progressive Matrices) ของ J.C. Raven,1947 แล้วแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มเชาวน์ปัญญาสูง กลุ่มเชาวน์ปัญญาปานกลาง และกลุ่มเชาวน์ปัญญาตํ่าทำการสุ่ม อย่างง่าย เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มละ 15 คน แล้วทดสอบความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟเทเบิลเทนนิสก่อนฝึกทักษะ โดยใช้การทดสอบทักษะเทเบิลเทนนิสทักษะการเสิร์ฟของอำนวยโชครื่นเริง หลังจากนั้นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่มได้รับการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟเทเบิลเทนนิสด้านหน้ามือ และด้านหลังมือ ตามโปรแกรมการฝึกเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน แล้วทดสอบทักษะหลังการฝึก 4 และ 8 สัปดาห์อีกครั้งหนึ่ง นำผลที่ใด้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ถ้าพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ใช้การวิเคราะห์เป็นรายคู่ตามวิธีของ ตูกี (เอ) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ทักษะการเสิร์ฟเทเบิลเทนนิสด้านหน้ามือ ด้านหลังมือ และคะแนนเสิร์ฟรวม หลังการฝึก 4 สัปดาห์ ระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่หลังการปึก 8 สัปดาห์ ทักษะการเสิร์ฟ เทเบิลเทนนิสด้านหน้ามือ ด้านหลังมือ และคะแนนรวม ระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ทักษะการเสิร์ฟเทเบิลเทนนิสด้านหน้ามือ ด้านหลังมือ และคะแนนเสิร์ฟ รวม ภายในกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม หลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์เพิ่มชั้นจากหลังการปึก 4 สัปดาห์ และก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the difference of intelligence on table tennis service skill training. The sample comprised of 45 female students from Matayomsuksa 1, Piboonprachasan School, who volunteered to test their own intelligence level by taking the Standard Progressive Matrices (J.C. Raven, 1947). Then, they were randomly assigned into 3 experimental groups, namely, high, medium and low levels of intelligence | with 15 persons each. After taking the test of table tennis serving by using the serving skills of the Table Tennis Skill Test (Amnuaychoke Ruenreong, 2523), each group attended the table tennis service skill training with Fore Hand and Back Hand for eight weeks, three days a week. After the fourth and eighth week of the training, their skills of table tennis were assessed again. The means, the standard deviation and the two - way Analysis of Variance were utilized for data analysis. Tukey(a) method was assigned to analize the significant differences at .05 level of significance. The results were as the followings:- 1. The Fore Hand 1 the Back Hand and the Total mean scores of the table tennis serving skills of the three groups are not significantly different after the fourth week of training, but the significant difference at .05 level of significance was found after the eighth week. 2. The Fore Hand | the Back Hand and the Total mean scores of the table tennis serving skills within each group after the eighth week are higher than the fourth week and before the training at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS