Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทางกายภาพที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกสถานที่ก่อสร้างอู่ซ่อมเรือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical factors influencing the selection of shipyard location
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุกัลย์ อิศรเสนา ณ อยุธยา
Second Advisor
สุพจน์ เตชวรสินสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1257
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็นสองส่วนหลัก คือ ในส่วนแรกเป็นการศึกษาถึงปัจจัยทางกายภาพต่างๆ ว่ามีอะไรบ้างที่มีความสำคัญต่อการกำหนดพื้นที่ก่อสร้างอู่ซ่อมเรือ ส่วนที่สองของการศึกษา เป็นการนำปัจจัยที่ได้กล่าวมาแล้วมาใช้เป็นตัวแปรในการคัดเลือกพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมในการที่จะทำการสร้างอู่ซ่อมเรือขนาดต่างๆ โดยอาศัยเทคนิควิธี Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) ในการวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งวิธี AHP นี้เป็นวิธีการช่วยในการตัดสินใจคัดเลือกสิ่งที่เหมาะสมที่สุดภายใต้เงื่อนไขใดเงื่อนไขหนึ่งอย่างมีตรรกและมีเหตุผล การทดลองคัดเลือกพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้ทำการศึกษากับพื้นที่กรณีตัวอย่างจำนวน 3 พื้นที่ ได้แก่ พื้นที่ที่ 1 บริเวณอ่าวบางสะพาน จ.ประจวบคีรีขันธ์ พื้นที่ที่ 2 บริเวณอ่าวท้องท่าคว่ำ จ.นครศรีธรรมราช และพื้นที่ที่ 3 บริเวณนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จ.ชลบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อพิจารณารวมทุกปัจจัยแล้วลำดับความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันสำหรับอู่เรือทุกขนาด ได้แก่ พื้นที่บริเวณแหลมฉบังจะมีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ พื้นที่อ่าวท้องท่าคว่ำ และสุดท้าย คือ พื้นที่อ่าวบางสะพาน ซึ่งเมื่อพิจารณาแยกตามรายปัจจัยทางกายภาพแต่ละปัจจัยแล้ว พบว่า ปัจจัย 4 ใน 8 ปัจจัยของความเหมาะสมยังเป็นพื้นที่ที่ 3 (แหลมฉบัง) มีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุดในการกำหนดเป็นพื้นที่ก่อสร้างอู่เรือทุกขนาด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is divided into two main parts. The first part deals with the finding of the factors influencing the selection of a suitable site to establish a shipyard. The second part deals with the assessment and ranking of their influential power bearing on the decision making process. Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) technique employing logical and reasoning train-of-thought procedure under one or another imposed condition was employed in the selection process. Three sites were chosen for the study namely Bang Sa Phan in Prachub Kiri Khan, Tong Ta Qum Bay in Nakhon Si Thammaraj and the proposed site for shipyard industrial park at Laem Chabang in Chon Buri. The results revealed that when all the factors were considered, they all indicated in the same direction that Laem Chabang was the most suitable site to establish a shipyard followed by Tong Ta Qum and Bang Sa Phan came last. Further, when each factor in term of its suitability was examined one-by-one four out of eight were in favour of Laem Cha Bang confirming its first choice of preference.
Creative Commons License