Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของมาตรการช่วยเหลือด้านการเงินจากภาครัฐ และการปรับปรุงค่าชดเชยสำหรับสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้ ในงานก่อสร้างประเภทงานทางผิวทางแอสฟัลท์ติกคอนกรีต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of government financial support measures and the improvement of escalation factors in escalation contracts of asphaltic-concrete highway construction
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1256
Abstract
ศึกษาปัญหาจากมาตรการช่วยเหลือด้านการเงินจากภาครัฐ ได้แก่ เงินล่วงหน้า เงินชดเชยสำหรับสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้ (ค่า K) และ สูตรการคำนวณสำหรับสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้ ในมุมมองของผู้ประกอบการรับเหมาก่อสร้าง พร้อมทั้งการปรับปรุงการชดเชยสำหรับสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้ ขั้นตอนการศึกษาแบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนแรก เป็นการศึกษาปัญหาจากเงินล่วงหน้า โดยการสัมภาษณ์การนำเงินล่วงหน้าไปใช้และปัญหาในมุมมองของผู้ประกอบการ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการสัมภาษณ์ถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดจากเงินชดเชยสำหรับสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ และเก็บข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินการก่อสร้าง จากโครงการก่อสร้างงานทางผิวทางแอสฟัลท์คอนกรีต ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ สำหรับเงินล่วงหน้า ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่จำเป็นต้องใช้เงินล่วงหน้าสำหรับการเตรียมการก่อสร้าง และใช้ในการหมุนเวียนเงินทุนก่อสร้าง แต่ผู้ประกอบการไม่สามารถได้รับผลประโยชน์จากเงินช่วยเหลือนั้นได้เต็มที่ เพราะสถาบันการเงินมีมาตรการการออกหนังสือรับรองและค่าธรรมเนียม สำหรับเงินชดเชยสำหรับสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้ (ค่า K) พบว่า ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่จากมาตรการนี้คือ รัฐใช้เวลานานในการจัดสรรงบประมาณสำหรับจ่ายเงินชดเชย สำหรับสัญญาแบบปรับราคาให้แก่ผู้ประกอบการ เนื่องจากเป็นการยากต่อการกำหนดงบประมาณ จึงทำให้การจ่ายค่าชดเชยไม่เพียงพอ สำหรับสูตรการคำนวณสำหรับสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้นั้น เนื่องจากลักษณะการก่อสร้างที่แตกต่างจากอดีต งานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาการทำงานที่หน่วยงานก่อสร้างในปัจจุบัน จากการเก็บข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายจากโครงการก่อสร้างถนนผิวทางแอสฟัลท์ติกคอนกรีตจำนวน 30 โครงการ การวิจัยนี้จึงได้เสนอสูตรที่มีการปรับปรุงค่าสัมประสิทธิ์และตัวประกอบในสูตร ผลจากสูตรที่ปรับปรุงเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับสูตรคำนวณเดิม พบว่าค่าที่ได้จากสูตรที่ปรับปรุงจะมีการแกว่งตัวมากกว่าสูตรคำนวณเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the problems associated with government financial support measures in the contractors' points of view. The measures in this study include the advanced payment, the compensation for the material price escalation and the formulae for asphaltic-concrete highway construction. There are two major parts conducted in this research. The first part is the contractors' interviews for the uses of the advanced payment and their problems. The second part is the contractors' interviews for the problems from the escalation contracts and the data collection and analysis of construction cost in asphaltic-concrete highway construction projects. The study finds that contractors need the advanced payment for their preparation of the construction processes and for their management of project cash flow. However, many contractors cannot obtain such benefits from this measure because in order to get the advanced payment the contractors must have a good financial status to get the bonds from the bank and be also able to afford the premium charged by the financial institutes. The problems related to the escalation compensation are that it takes a long time for contractors to receive the compensation and the government does not have enough budgets to provide for the compensation due to the difficulty in allocation of the right budgets in advance. For the formulae for calculating the escalation factors, since the construction practices have been changed from the past, this research investigated the current practices at 30 construction sites to obtain the major cost occurred in the asphaltic-concrete highway construction. The study then introduced the modification of the formulae for asphaltic-concrete highway construction in terms of the components and coefficients of the components. The modified formulae showed more sensitive results to the changes of material prices than those form the current formulae.
Creative Commons License