Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาสูตรที่ใช้ในการคำนวณค่าปรับราคา ในสัญญาแบบปรับราคาได้ จากบัญชีปริมาณงานและกระบวนการก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the formulae for calculating escalation factors in escalation contracts derived from bills of quantity and processes of construction
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1237
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการพัฒนาสูตรการปรับราคา ด้วยการศึกษาองค์ประกอบราคางานก่อสร้าง จากบัญชีปริมาณงาน และกระบวนการก่อสร้าง โดยมีพื้นฐานมาจากแนวคิดของสูตรการปรับราคา ที่ประกอบไปด้วย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ต้นทุน และตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการปรับราคา ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ ใช้บัญชีปริมาณงานเป็นเครื่องมือในการจำแนกต้นทุนค่าวัสดุก่อสร้างหลักในงานแต่ละประเภท ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อสัมภาษณ์ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้าง เรื่องการใช้เครื่องจักรในกระบวนการทำงานก่อสร้าง เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายทางตรงในการดำเนินการก่อสร้าง ในรูปของค่า เครื่องจักร ค่าน้ำมัน และค่าแรงงาน และใช้หลักเกณฑ์ในการคำนวณราคากลางงานก่อสร้าง ในการจำแนกต้นทุนทางอ้อม ได้แก่ ค่าอำนวยการ ค่าดอกเบี้ย กำไร และภาษี งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาองค์ประกอบราคางานในงาน 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ งานอาคาร งานสะพานคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก และงานท่ออุโมงค์คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ผลการศึกษาองค์ประกอบราคางาน และการพัฒนาสูตรการปรับราคา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กรณี (1) การเปรียบเทียบค่าปรับราคา ระหว่าง สูตรการปรับราคาที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน และ สูตรการปรับราคาที่ใช้ตัวแปรในการปรับราคา เป็นค่าดัชนีที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน โดยเปลี่ยนสัมประสิทธิ์ต้นทุนด้วยองค์ประกอบราคางานที่ได้จากการวิจัย พบว่าค่าปรับราคามีทิศทางการปรับขึ้นหรือลงคล้ายคลึงกัน แต่อัตราการปรับราคาแตกต่างกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ต้นทุน โดยเฉพาะสัมประสิทธิ์ต้นทุนของซีเมนต์ และ เหล็ก (2) การเปรียบเทียบค่าปรับราคา ระหว่าง สูตรการปรับราคาที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน และ สูตรการปรับราคาที่ได้จากการวิจัย ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกัน ทั้งเรื่องสัมประสิทธิ์ต้นทุน และดัชนีที่ใช้ในการปรับราคา พบว่า ค่าปรับราคามีความแตกต่างกัน ทั้งเรื่องทิศทางการปรับราคาขึ้นหรือลง และอัตราการปรับราคา (3) การเปรียบเทียบ ค่าปรับราคา ระหว่างงานสะพานคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก และท่ออุโมงค์คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ที่ปัจจุบันใช้สูตรการปรับราคาร่วมกัน ให้ค่าปรับราคาที่ต่างกัน และสามารถแยกการปรับราคาออกเป็นสองสูตรเนื่องจากในงานทั้งสองประ๓ท มีองค์ประกอบราคางานที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop the formulae for calculating escalation factors by studying the elements of construction cost derived from bills of quantity and equipment usage in construction processes. This research employs the concept of escalation formulae currently used worldwide where the formulae consist of cost coefficients and used to identify major cost items. Interview method about the equipment usage in construction processes is used for collecting data from contractors to analyze construction operating cost in terms of equipment, fuel and labor cost. Factor F is applied to determine indirect cost such as overhead, interest, profit and tax. This research focuses on three types of construction: reinforced concrete building, reinforced concrete bridge and reinforced concrete box culvert. The results from the study of the elements of construction cost the development the escalation formulae are classified in three issues. (1) On the comparison of the escalation factors that use the existing escalation formulae and the escalation factors that use the existing cost indices and the cost coefficients from this research, the results indicate that the changes of both escalation factors are in the similar pattern but in different magnitudes. These changes depend on the cost coefficients of the major materials such as cement and steel. (2) On the comparison of the escalation factors that use the existing escalation formulae and the escalation factors that use new escalation formulae from this research, which consist of new cost coefficients and cost indices, the results indicate that the changes of both escalation factors are much different. (3) On the comparison of the escalation factors of reinforced concrete bridge and reinforced concrete box culvert, which are currently represented in the same single escalation formula, the result indicates that escalation factors can be classified separately into two different formulae due to the differences of construction processes.
Creative Commons License