Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมของการเผยแพร่สารสนเทศด้านหลักทรัพย์โดยใช้คำบรรยายลักษณะผู้ใช้สำหรับตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Architectural design of user-profile based securities information dissemination for Stock Exchange of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐวุฒิ หนูไพโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1154
Abstract
ปัจจุบัน ข้อมูลสารสนเทศทางด้านหลักทรัพย์ได้มีบทบาทเพิ่มมากขึ้นในการตัดสินใจของนักลงทุน และได้กลายเป็นสินค้าที่สำคัญประเภทหนึ่งในธุรกิจพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เนื่องจากความซับซ้อนของข้อมูลและความต้องการของนักลงทุนที่มีความหลากหลาย ทำให้การเผยแพร่สารสนเทศด้านหลักทรัพย์ มีความยุ่งยากในการจัดการ การให้บริการสารสนเทศในลักษณะดั้งเดิมยังไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการได้อย่างเต็มที่ ทั้งในด้านความสามารถและประสิทธิภาพ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอวิธีการเผยแพร่สารสนเทศด้านหลักทรัพย์ โดยการผสมผสานระหว่างการให้บริการโดยกำหนดให้ผู้รับบริการสมัครเป็นสมาชิกของผู้ให้บริการและ การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลตามคำบรรยายลักษณะผู้ใช้ส่วนบุคคล ซึ่งจะทำให้ผู้ให้บริการสามารถบริหารจัดการกับความต้องการของสมาชิกได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ทำการออกแบบขั้นตอนวิธีในการกรองข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคนิคด้านการจัดทำดัชนี และได้ทำการทดลองเชิงประสิทธิภาพโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ซึ่งเป็นจำลองสภาพข้อมูลเรียลไทม์บนสถาปัตยกรรมที่ออกแบบ จากการทดลองพบว่าระบบที่ออกแบบสามารถทำงานกับสถาพแวดล้อมที่มีอัตราการเกิดสารสนเทศสูง และสามารถรองรับปริมาณสารสนเทศจำนวนมากได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowsaday, securities information plays a critical role in decision making of investors, and becomes important commodities in electronic commerce. Due to content complexity and wide ranges of investors' requirements, securities information dissemination becomes complicated and difficult to manage. Traditional dissemination model is inadequate to fulfill the needs of clients, both capability or performance requirements. In this thesis, we have studied a new dissemination model, which combines subscription service and user-profile based information dissemination. Our model can manage customers' needs effectively. We have designed filtering algorithm base on indexing technique and conducted experiments by using data from the Stock Exchange of Thailand and real-time data simulation on our architecture. The experimental results indicate that our system can support real-time and high-volume data dissemination effectively.
Creative Commons License