Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการวางแผน และกำหนดความต้องการในงานการส่งกำลังของกรมพลาธิการทหารเรือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of an information system for planning and requirement determination of Naval Supply Department
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
ภาวนา เจนถนอมม้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1151
Abstract
ปัจจุบันรัฐบาลได้กำหนดนโยบายและส่งเสริมให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐ นำสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ในการดำเนินงาน เพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการภายในหน่วยงานและการให้บริการ กองทัพเรือ จึงมีความต้องการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของงานการส่งกำลัง และสามารถใช้เครือข่ายอินทราเน็ตของกองทัพเรือ มาเสริมประโยชน์ในการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างเหมาะสม การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ วิเคราะห์ ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการวางแผน และกำหนดความต้องการในงานการส่งกำลังของกรมพลาธิการทหารเรือ เพื่อสนองความต้องการดังกล่าว โดยใช้ระบบงานของ กรมพลาธิการทหารเรือ กองทัพเรือ เป็นกรณีศึกษา จากการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับ การบริหารจัดการในวงรอบของระบบงานส่งกำลังเบื้องต้นแล้ว เห็นสมควรพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเฉพาะในส่วนเริ่มแรกของวงรอบคือ งานวางแผนและจัดทำโครงการ และงานกำหนดความต้องการยุทโธปกรณ์ก่อน ส่วนงานจัดหา งานควบคุมและรายงานสถานภาพ งานเก็บรักษาและแจกจ่าย งานบริหารการจัดส่ง และงานจำหน่ายยุทโธปกรณ์ จะเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น หากการดำเนินงานในส่วนเริ่มแรกดังกล่าวเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการวางแผน และกำหนดความต้องการในงานการส่งกำลังของกรมพลาธิการทหารเรือนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน วิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้ ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ ประกอบด้วย ระบบจัดการข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ระบบกำหนดกฎเกณฑ์การส่งกำลัง ระบบกำหนดอัตรายุทโธปกรณ์ ระบบวางแผนและจัดทำความต้องการยุทโธปกรณ์ ระบบจัดทำแผนจัดหายุทโธปกรณ์ประจำปี และการรายงานเพื่อการบริหาร ซึ่งพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเป็นเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน โดยใช้ Microsoft SQL Server 2000 เป็นระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล ใช้ Microsoft Internet Information Services 5.0 เป็นเว็บเซิร์ฟเวอร์ และใช้ VBScript Java Script Seagate Crystal Reports 9 เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมและจัดทำรายงาน ผลการทดสอบระบบงานที่ได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาปรากฏว่า สามารถปฏิบัติงานได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, the Government has a policy in encouraging governmental authorities to use intellectual technologies to increase the efficiency for the internal administration and the provision of services. The Royal Thai Navy is one of the governmental authority which desires to develop its information system in order to increase the efficiency of its supply work and the capability of its intranet network to suitably support its operations. This research is intended to analyze design and develop the information system to set out the plan and the need for the supply works of the Naval Supply Department. Hence, the operation system of the Naval Supply Department is chosen to be a case study. After having generally studied the management of the supply works, it is decided that the development of the information system on planning and requirement determination works should be the first priority. The procurement, inventory control, storage management, distribution, transportation and disposal of military equipment will subsequently be more efficient when the first task has been completed. In designing and developing the information system in order to set out the plan and determine the requirement for the supply works of the Naval Supply Department, I have studied the operation procedures, analyzed the user's requirements and then designed and developed the information system which consists of data management system, supply criteria management system, allowance system, long range material requirement preparation, annual procurement preparation and reporting system by using Microsoft SQL Server 2000 as a database system, Microsoft Internet Information Services 5.0 as a web server, VB Script, Java Script and Seagate Crystal Reports 9 as a program development tools. The result indicates that the developed information system has been successfully achieved and the outcomes are as expected.
Creative Commons License