Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การส่งเสริมความรู้ผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดของเออร์บาช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The enhancement of parents' knowledge on opposite gender friend making of prathom suksa six students by organizing activities according to Auerbach's approach
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พชรวรรณ จันทรางศุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.112
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้ผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดของเออร์บาช กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนมหาภาพกระจาดทองอุปถัมภ์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบความรู้ แบบวัดเจตคติ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมิน คือ 75% 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับคบเพื่อนต่างเพศของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมิน คือ 80% 5. ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจต่อกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความรู้ ตามแนวคิดของเออร์บาช 6. ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมด้านการชมเรื่องราวจากวีดีทัศน์ ด้านความเหมาะสมของคู่มือผู้ปกครอง ด้านสถานที่ในการจัด ด้านความรู้ที่ได้รับ และด้านการนำไปใช้ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to enhance of parents' knowledge on opposite gender friend making of prathom suksa six students by organizing activities according to Auerbach's approach. The subjects were 25 parents of prathom suksa six students in Mahaphabkajathongaupathum school, Samuphakarn Province. The research instruments were knowledge test, attitude test, the questionnaire, the observation form, and the interview form. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test. The duration of data collection was 10 weeks. The results were as follows: 1. After using the enhancement knowledge the parents had knowledge scores in opposite gender friend making of children higher than before at the .05 level of significance. 2. After using the enhancement knowledge the parents had knowledge scores in opposite gender friend making of children higher than 75% 3. After using the enhancement knowledge the parents had attitude scores in opposite gender friend making of children higher than before at the .05 level of significance. 4. After using the enhancement knowledge the parents had attitude scores in opposite gender friend making of children higher than 80% 5. Most parents' opinion about participation in the enhancement knowledge to Auerbach's approach. 6. Most parents' opinion about participation on the presentation of tape, the appropriateness of parent handbook, place, and usefulness of participation in the enhancement knowledge was at the high level.
Creative Commons License