Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปลงแผนภาพคลาสเป็นข้อกำหนดเซด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transformation of a class diagram into Z specification
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1136
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอกฎการแปลง และพัฒนาเครื่องมือแปลงแผนภาพคลาสเป็นข้อกำหนดเซด โดยข้อกำหนดรูปนัยที่เป็นผลลัพธ์ครอบคลุมข้อกำหนดรูปนัยของคุณสมบัติเชิงเสถียรของคลาส นอกจากนี้ ข้อกำหนดรูปนัยได้รับการพิจารณาเพื่อแบ่งละเอียดสำหรับอธิบายคุณสมบัติ เชิงเสถียรของอ็อบเจกต์และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอ็อบเจกต์คือความสัมพันธ์แอสโซซิเอชัน ความสัมพันธ์แอกริเกชัน ความสัมพันธ์คอมโพสิชัน และความสัมพันธ์เจเนอรัลไลเซชัน งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอข้อกำหนดรูปนัยของการดำเนินการพื้นฐานของเมตาคลาสสำหรับแผนภาพคลาสหลัก ได้แก่ การเพิ่ม อ็อบเจกต์ การลบอ็อบเจ็กต์ และการแก้ไขค่าในลักษณะประจำของออบเจกต์อีกเช่นกัน ข้อกำหนดรูปนัยที่เป็นผลลัพธ์จากโปรแกรมที่พัฒนา ได้รับการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของวากยสัมพันธ์และการวิเคราะห์ข้อกำหนดจากโปรแกรมพิสูจน์ Z/EVES ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์ทำโดยการสร้างเงื่อนไขก่อน การสร้างกรณีทดสอบ และการทดสอบทฤษฎีบท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to propose transformation rules and to develop a transformation tool for translating a class diagram into z specification. The final z specification covers structural property of class diagram. Moreover, the final Z specification is refined to represent the structural property of objects and their relationships - association, aggregation, composition and generalization. This research provides a formal specification of the primitive operations of metaclasses which include operations for adding new objects, removing objects, and changing attribute value of the objects, as well. The Z specification generated from the transformation tool has been checked and analysed by the Z/EVES prover tool in several approaches such as preconditions, test cases, and test theorems.
Share
COinS