Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจวัดอนุมูลอิสระในถั่วเหลือง ถั่วแดง ลูกเดือย และเม็ดบัวที่ฉายรังสี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Detection of free radicals in irradiated soybean, kidneybean, job's tear and lotus seed
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวัฒนา บัญชรเทวกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1171
Abstract
การตรวจวัดปริมาณอนุมูลอิสระในถั่วเหลือง ถั่วแดง ลูกเดือย และเม็ดบัวที่ฉายรังสีด้วยเครื่องอิเล็กตรอนสปินเรโซแนนซ์สเปกโตรมิเตอร์พบว่าปริมาณอนุมูลอิสระแปรผันตรงกับปริมาณรังสี โดยที่อนุมูลอิสระมีปริมาณสูงสุดหลังจากฉายรังสีเสร็จสิ้น จากนั้นจะลดลงแบบเอกโพเนนเชียลภายใน 15 วัน หลังจากนั้นจะเริ่มคงที่ ส่วนปริมาณจุลินทรีย์จะแปรผกผันกับปริมาณรังสี และที่ปริมาณรังสี 25 kGy ตรวจไม่พบจุลินทรีย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An investigation on gamma irradiated Soybean, Kidneybean, Job's tear and Lotus seed samples by an ESR Spectrometer indicated that the amount of induced free radical varied directly to the irradiated gamma dose. The induced free radical of all samples had a maximum value after completion of irradiation, then decreased exponentially in the first 15 days period before becoming stable. No presence of microorganism was observed at a dose of 25 kGy
Creative Commons License