Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคควอลิตีฟังก์ชันดีพลอยเมนต์เพื่อการปรับปรุงระบบประกันคุณภาพ : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตพลาสเตอร์เทปปิดบาดแผล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of quality function deployment technique for quality assurance system improvement : a case study of adhesive bandage and wound closure tape manufacturing
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1532
Abstract
พัฒนาปรับปรุงระบบประกันคุณภาพโดยมุ่งเน้นที่การตอบสนองต่อ ความต้องการที่แท้จริงของลูกค้า และการเพิ่มความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า สำหรับระบบประกันคุณภาพของโรงงานตัวอย่างแห่งหนึ่ง เทคนิคที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เทคนิคควอลิตีฟังก์ชันดีพลอยเมนต์ หรือเทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่การทำงานเชิงคุณภาพ (Quality Function Deployment : QFD) โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะระบุกระบวนการทำงานและวิธีการควบคุม ที่ช่วยปรับปรุงให้ระบบประกันคุณภาพของโรงงานตัวอย่าง สามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของลูกค้า เทคนิคนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ช่วง ได้แก่ (1) "การวางแผนระบบประกันคุณภาพ (Quality Assurance System Planning)" ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลความต้องการของลูกค้า ที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์และระบบประกันคุณภาพของโรงงานตัวอย่าง จากนั้นแปลงข้อมูลที่ได้เป็นข้อกำหนดทางเทคนิค ที่ต้องการของโรงงานตัวอย่าง (2) "การออกแบบระบบ (Quality Assurance System Design)" เป็นการแปลงข้อกำหนดทางเทคนิคให้เป็นคุณสมบัติ และส่วนประกอบที่ข้อกำหนดทางเทคนิคนั้นทั้งหมดต้องมี เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการวิเคราะห์หากระบวนการ และขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานที่เหมาะสม (3) "การวางแผนกระบวนการวิธีการปฏิบัติของระบบประกันคุณภาพ (Quality Assurance Process Planning)" เป็นการแปลงคุณสมบัติและส่วนประกอบที่ได้ ให้เป็นกระบวนการและขั้นตอนการทำงาน โดยอยู่ในรูปของตารางวางแผนการควบคุมคุณภาพ และ (4) "การวางแผนควบคุมระบบ (System Control)" เป็นการนำกระบวนการและขั้นตอนที่ได้จากช่วงที่ 3 ไปกำหนดวิธีการควบคุม และวิธีการรักษาระบบประกันคุณภาพให้คงอยู่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is concerned with the quality assurance system in an adhesive bandage and wound closure tape manufacturing company. It aims to respond to real customer requirements and to increase customer satisfaction. The technique used in this research is Quality Function Deployment (QFD) with Four-Phase model for finding processes and control procedure to improve the quality assurance system. "Quality Assurance System Planning" is the first step used to get information about the customer requirements, which are translated into technical requirements of design specification in the company's internal technical language. The second step is "Quality Assurance System Design" in which the technical requirement from the first step are translated into part characteristics in order to be the basis for the analysis of appropriate procedures for "Quality Assurance Process Planning" step that is the third step. This step provided quality control process planning table. Finally, the process characteristics are assigned specific control methods in the "System Control" step. This last step involves procedures for controlling and maintain the quality assurance system.
Share
COinS