Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบคุณภาพเชิงเทคนิคสำหรับห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบโลหะวิทยาสำหรับการทดสอบสมบัติทางกลและส่วนผสมทางเคมีของเหล็กแผ่นรีดร้อนชนิดม้วน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The quality system improvement in term of technique for metallurgical testing laboratory for determination of mechanical properties and chemical composition of hot rolled steel sheet in coils
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1524
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดความผันแปรของผลการทดสอบ และปริมาณทดสอบซ้ำของห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบทางโลหะวิทยาของบริษัทตัวอย่าง โดยการปรับปรุงระบบคุณภาพเชิงเทคนิคด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้ข้อกำหนดบางรายการของระบบประกันความสามารถของห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบ (ISO/IEC 17025) ทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาศึกษาวิจัยวิธีการทดสอบให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานสากลและมีความน่าเชื่อถือ ซึ่งมีการทดสอบหลักอยู่ 2 ส่วนคือคุณสมบัติทางกล และส่วนผสมทางเคมีของเหล็กแผ่นรีดร้อนชนิดม้วน ประกอบไปด้วยเครื่องทดสอบความต้านทานแรงดึง 2 เครื่อง และเครื่องทดสอบส่วนผสมทางเคมี 1 เครื่องสำหรับขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนแรกจะทำการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดของห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบก่อนประยุกต์ใช้ระบบพบว่ามีจุดที่มีค่าความผันแปรที่อยู่ในเกณฑ์ยอมรับได้แต่ต้องปรับปรุง 3 รายการ ( เกณฑ์ที่กำหนดมากกว่า 10 แต่น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 30) และอยู่ในเกณฑ์ยอมรับไม่ได้อีก 3 รายการ (เกณฑ์ที่กำหนดมากกว่า 30%) รวมเป็น 6 รายการจากทั้งหมด 11 รายการ และมีปริมาณงานทดสอบซ้ำโดยเฉลี่ย 3.87% จากนั้นทำการประยุกต์ระบบที่ออกแบบไว้ตามข้อกำหนดของ ISO/IEC 17025 ทำให้ปริมาณทดสอบซ้ำลดลงเหลือ 1.26% ค่า P/TV ปรับตัวดีขึ้น 5 รายการ จาก 6 รายการที่ต้องการปรับปรุงดังต่อไปนี้ จุดครากตัวของเครื่องวัดความต้านทานแรงดึง RMU จาก 13.57% เป็น 12.64%, ร้อยละการยืดตัวจาก 46.77% เป็น 34.56% เครื่องวัดความต้านทานแรงดึง Zwick มีการปรับตัวของร้อยละการยืดตัวจาก 80.72% เป็น 35.98% เครื่องวัดส่วนผสมทางเคมีมีการปรับตัวของฟอสฟอรัสจาก 29.86% เป็น 11.80% และซัลเฟอร์จาก 56.36% เป็น 24.03%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is reduce the measurement variable and repeat testing in laboratory of example company by improvement in term of technique. The improvement tool is applied some requirements of Laboratory accreditation system (ISO/IEC 17025). It affect to improvement of test method is correspond with international standard and reliable. Laboratory consist of 2 main fields of testing are mechanical properties and chemical composition. The main testing equipment consist of Universal testing machine 2 units and Optical emission spectrometer 1 unit. Research methodology was started at measurement system analysis (MSA) before applied new system. The result of analysis showed that 3 items can accept but should improvement (criteria of MSA 1995 between 10% and 30 % ) and 3 items can not accept (criteria of MSA 1995 is more than 30%) | totally 6 items from 11 items. In addition, repeat work is 3.87 %. Refer to apply new system according to ISO/IEC 17025 requirement, it affect to repeat testing reduce to 1.26%. P/TV of measurement were improved 5 items from 6 items as following. Universal testing machine (RMU); Yield point from 13.57 % to 12.64%, Percentage of elongation from 46.77% to 34.56%. Universal testing machine (Zwick) ; Percentage of elongation from 80.72% to 35.98%. Optical emission spectrometer ; Percentage of Phosphorus from 29.86% to 11.8% | Percentage of Sulphur from 56.36% to 24.03%.
Share
COinS