Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบข้อกำหนดทางวิศวกรรมทางการผลิตของอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ขดลวดแม่เหล็กโดยใช้เทคนิคการแปลความต้องการของลูกค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of engineering and manufacture specification of actuator magnetic wire using quality function deployment
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1503
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เสนอให้เห็นถึงการสร้างระบบการออกแบบอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ขดลวดแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าให้ตรงกับความต้องการของลูกค้าโดยอาศัยกลไกในการแปลงความต้องการของลูกค้าไปสู่ข้อกำหนดทางวิศวกรรมและการผลิตอย่างเป็นระบบ หรือที่เรียกว่าเทคนิคการแปลความต้องการด้านคุณภาพ (Quality Function Deployment) นับตั้งแต่การนำเอารายละเอียดความต้องการของลูกค้าที่ทราบมาทำการวิเคราะห์ลำดับความสำคัญ ก่อนที่จะแปรไปสู่ความต้องการของผลิตภัณฑ์และการกำหนดเป้าหมายของผลิตภัณฑ์ รวมถึงการวางข้อกำหนดควบคุมต่างๆด้านคุณภาพ ทั้งในตัวของผลิตภัณฑ์และระบบกลไกที่เป็นองค์ประกอบของผลิตภัณฑ์จนถึงการวางแผนกระบวนการผลิตและการควบคุม กระบวนการดังกล่าวเป็นระบบกลไกของการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อย่างเป็นลำดับโดยใช้ตารางคุณภาพเชื่อมความสัมพันธ์ในแต่ละขั้นตอน ซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการเริ่มต้นจากความหลากหลายของความต้องการจากลูกค้าต่างๆ แต่ในงานศึกษาวิจัยนี้จะอิงลูกค้ารายเดียว ผลการดำเนินการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อย่างมีลำดับขั้นตอนด้วยแนวทางที่แสดงไว้ในงานวิจัยนี้ทำให้ได้ข้อกำหนดที่เป็นเกณฑ์ในการควบคุมและวัดผลของความสามารถในการสนองตอบต่อความต้องการของลูกค้าต่อตัวผลิตภัณฑ์อย่างครบถ้วน ความสามารถในการตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของลูกค้าสามารถยืนยันได้จากผลการทดสอบกระบวนการผลิตและกระบวนการประกอบเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ของข้อกำหนดด้านวิศวกรรม จึงทำให้แน่ใจได้ว่าผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ทำการออกแบบจนถึงกระบวนการผลิตนั้นจะได้รับการตอบรับจากลูกค้าได้เป็นอย่างดี และกลไกในการแปลงความต้องการของลูกค้าไปสู่ข้อกำหนดทางวิศวกรรมและการผลิตที่ได้เสนอไว้ในงานวิจัยนี้ยังสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางให้กับผู้ปฏิบัติงานหรือผู้สนใจเพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการทำงานให้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research describes Quality Function Deployment (QFD), which systematically create technical support design and develop Actuator Coil to serve customer's need. The systematic process being used since analysis of customer's need by calculating a mechanism weight. Then, Quality Function Deployment (QFD) is becoming customer-oriented approach product requirement, product strategy and specified critical to quality characteristic. The target products' functions and mechanisms are deployed in parallel into hierarchical structures, and the mechanism that most requires technical innovation is specified. The technical problems to be solved are defined by considering the relationship between the specified mechanism and corresponding functions or quality characteristics by using quality house. The effectiveness process can go through process planning and process control. The process for customers would usually have several sources of information but the case being presented is in fact for one customer. The resultof QFD systematic process creates mechanism and corresponding functions or critical quality characteristics specification to support a whole of customer's need. The target product's functions had been proved by all customer's need had been served when analyze the final testing result compare to engineering specification found all parameter pass to spec. The result will make sure customer feedback is in positive. A structured technique of Quality Function Deployment (QFD) description is also be used as guideline to perform.
Share
COinS