Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบการคิดของนักเรียนกับแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ ของบรูเนอร์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of an interaction between cognitive styles and Bruner's concept attainment on mathematics achievement of pratom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Second Advisor
นิรมล ชยุตสาหกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.103
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบการคิดของนักเรียนกับแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 20 คนและกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 20 คน โดยแต่ละกลุ่มประกอบด้วยนักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบอิสระ (FI) และนักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบพึ่งพิง (FD) อย่างละ 10 คน กลุ่มทดลองดำเนินการสอนด้วยแผนการสอน ตามแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ และกลุ่มควบคุมดำเนินการสอนด้วยแผนการสอนตามปกติ เนื้อหาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง รูปทรงเรขาคณิต ระยะเวลาการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบ GEFT แผนการสอนตามแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (2 WAY ANOVA) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบการคิดกับแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ และแบบการสอนปกติในผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบอิสระ (FI) เมื่อได้รับการสอนตามแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบ (FD) ที่ได้รับการสอนตามแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบอิสระ (FI) เมื่อได้รับการสอนตามปกติ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบ (FD) ที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบอิสระ (FI) เมื่อได้รับการสอนตามแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่า นักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบอิสระ (FI) ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบพึ่งพิง (FD) เมื่อได้รับการสอนตามแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกับ นักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบพึ่งพิง (FD) ที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบอิสระ (FI) เมื่อได้รับการสอนตามแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 7. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบพึ่งพิง (FD) เมื่อได้รับการสอนตามแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ของบรูเนอร์ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the interaction effects between cognitive styles and Bruner's concept attainment on mathematics of Pratom Suksa five students. The subjects were 40 Pratom Suksa five students who were divided into 2 groups: an experimental group and control group. Each group composed of 10 field independent (FI) students and 10 field dependent (FD) students. The experimental group was taught by Bruner's Concept Attainment plan while the control group was taught by traditional plan. The mathematics content was about geometry and the capacity of rectangles. The experiment ran for two weeks. The instruments were The Group Embedded Figure Test (GEFT), the Mathematics plan of Bruner's Concept Attainment and the Mathematics Achievement Test. The data were analyzed by 2 way ANOVA and t-test. The results were as follows: 1. There was an interaction between cognitive styles and Bruner's Concept Attainment on Mathematics Achievement in Pratom Suksa Five students at the significant level of .05. 2. The field independent (FI) students who were taught by Bruner's Concept Attainment had higher scores in Mathematics Achievement than the field dependent (FD) students who were taught by Bruner's Concept Attainment at the significant level of .05. 3. The field independent (FI) students who were taught by traditional teaching had higher scores in Mathematics Achievement than the field dependent (FD) students who was taught by traditional teaching at the significant level of .05. 4. The field independent (FI) students who were taught by Bruner's Concept Attainment had higher scores in Mathematics Achievement than the field independent (FI) students who were taught by traditional teaching at the significant level of .05. 5. The field dependent (FD) students who were taught by Bruner's Concept Attainment had no difference scores in Mathematics Achievement between the field dependent (FD) students who were taught by Bruner's Concept Attainment at the significant level of .05. 6. The field independent (FI) students who were taught by Bruner's Concept Attainment had higher scores in Mathematics Achievement on the posttest than on the pretest at the significant level of .05. 7. The field dependent (FD) students who were taught by Bruner's Concept Attainment had higher scores in Mathematics Achievement on the posttest than on the pretest at the significant level of .05.
Creative Commons License