Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พลวัตของระบบ : การวิเคราะห์การใช้โลหิตของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
System dynamics : analysis of blood usage for Chulalongkorn Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Second Advisor
นันทพร ลีลายนกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1485
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างพลวัตของระบบจำลองพฤติกรรมการใช้โลหิตของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์และหาแนวทางในการลดการสูญเสียโลหิต ขั้นแรกของการดำเนินการวิจัย เริ่มจากการศึกษาระบบการจัดการของธนาคารโลหิตรวบรวมข้อมูลทางสถิติ และสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อระบบจากนั้นจึงได้ออกแบบและสร้างแบบจำลองการใช้โลหิตครบส่วนของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ในช่วงเดือนสิงหาคมถึงเดือนธันวาคม 2544 จากการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อหาแนวทางในการลดการสูญเสียโลหิต ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อจำนวนโลหิตหมดอายุที่เลือกนำมาพิจารณา ได้แก่ ระดับคงคลังที่ธนาคารโลหิตกำหนดไว้และระยะเวลาในการคืนโลหิตที่เตรียมไว้แต่ไม่ได้นำไปใช้ ผลจากการปรับเปลี่ยนระดับคงคลังที่กำหนดของโลหิตหมู่ 0 และ B จาก 30 หน่วยเป็น 10 หน่วย จะสามารถลดจำนวนโลหิตหมดอายุลงได้ร้อยละ 37.6 และ 52.5 ตามลำดับ โลหิตหมู่ A เมื่อลดระดับคงคลังลงจาก 20 หน่วยเหลือ 10 หน่วย จะสามารถลดจำนวนโลหิตหมดอายุได้ร้อยละ 28.66 สำหรับโลหิตหมู่ AB เมื่อลดระดับคงคลังจาก 10 หน่วยเหลือ 5 หน่วย สามารถลดจำนวนโลหิตหมดอายุได้ร้อยละ 24 ซึ่งเมื่อลดระดับคงคลังที่กำหนดของโลหิตแต่ละหมู่ การขาดแคลนโลหิตจะมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นแตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละช่วงเวลา สำหรับการลดระยะเวลาในการคืนโลหิต โดยการกำหนดให้คืนโลหิตภายใน 1 วัน จะทำให้โลหิตหมู่ O, B, A และ AB มีจำนวนโลหิตหมดอายุลดลงร้อยละ 33.27, 40.9, 32.3 และ 10.8 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to construct the model of system dynamics concerned with blood usage behavior of Chulalongkorn Hospital and try to decrease the volume of expired blood. Initially, blood bank management system and statistical data were investigated to analyze critical factors that affect the number of expired blood and service level. Then, the model of Chulalongkorn Hospital's whole blood usage in the period of August 2001 through December 2001 was constructed using Vensim Professional Version 5.0c1. The selected factors that affected the volume of expired blood, are desire inventory level and delay time for returning blood from ward to blood bank. The alteration of desire inventory level of blood group o and B from 30 units to 10 units can decrease volume of expired blood 37.60% and 52.25% respectively. For group A the reduction of inventory levvel from 20 units to 10 units can reduce 28.66% of the volume of expired blood. For group AB, 24.00% of the volume of expired blood can be diminished as desire inventory level reduces from 10 units to 5 units. It is shown that the shortage of blood, influenced by reducing desire inventory level, increase differently at any intervals of time for each group. In addition 33.27%, 40.90%, 23.30% and 10.80% of the expired blood would be decreasing respectively for group O, B, A and AB, if crossmatched blood were returned from ward to blood bank within 1 day.
Creative Commons License